FBC Melgar vs
Juan Pablo II College• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.24 | 6.70 | 14.0 | 2.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.23 | 6.60 | 11.0 | 5.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 6.29 | 11.4 | 7.3% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 5.80 | 12.0 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.20 | 6.10 | 12.7 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 6.00 | 11.0 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.19 | 6.10 | 12.8 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 6.00 | 10.5 | 11.7% |
| SBO | 1.20 | 5.32 | 8.30 | 14.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 6.70 | 14.0 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.20 | 6.14 | 11.7 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:10 UTC
FBC Melgar
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 2 Nov | A | Sport Huancayo | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Oct | H | Comerciantes Unidos | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | UTC Cajamarca | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Universitario | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Sport Boys | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cusco | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | ADT | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Atletico Grau | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Alianza Lima | 1-1 | D |
Juan Pablo II College
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Alianza Atletico | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Sport Huancayo | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Universitario | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Sport Boys | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Comerciantes Unidos | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | UCV Moquegua | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | UTC Cajamarca | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Alianza Lima | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 4-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | ADT | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 3: 0W 3D 0L for FBC Melgar
| 22 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Juan Pablo II College1-1FBC Melgar |
| 5 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | FBC Melgar1-1Juan Pablo II College |
| 2 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Juan Pablo II College1-1FBC Melgar |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, FBC Melgar sit 3rd with 54 points from 32 games, while Juan Pablo II College are 12th with 41 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.65 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.75 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.59 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.72 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.73 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.71 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.80 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.75 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FBC Melgar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Juan Pablo II College at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.20 | 6.14 | 11.67, which imply roughly 83.3% for a FBC Melgar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: FBC Melgar are 3rd (54 pts, 54-37 goals), Juan Pablo II College 12th (41 pts, 47-57).
Over their last five matches, FBC Melgar averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Juan Pablo II College averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FBC Melgar or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 6.14 | 11.7 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 4.03 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 9.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.80 | 8.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.35 | 8.52 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.63 | 21.7 | 70.2 |
| HT X | 4.01 | 9.07 | 22.1 |
| HT 2 | 20.1 | 22.3 | 19.6 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 18.9 | 4.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 6.35 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 12.8 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 3 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 4.75 | 3.97 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| -2.25 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| -2 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| -1.75 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| -1.5 | 1.61 | 2.21 |
| -1.25 | 1.44 | 2.59 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -3.75 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| -3.5 | 4.13 | 1.18 |
| -3.25 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| -3 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| -2.75 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.69 |
| -0.5 | 1.23 | 4.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.43 |
| 7.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.52 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.16 |
| 7 | 1.05 | 5.90 |
| 7.25 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 7.75 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 8 | 1.21 | 3.52 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8.75 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| 9.25 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 9.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 10.75 | 2.24 | 1.56 |
| 11 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 11.25 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 11.75 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 12 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 12.75 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 13 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
| 13.25 | 5.32 | 1.07 |