Universitario vs
Sport Boys• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.32 | 5.20 | 10.0 | 5.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 4.88 | 8.37 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 5.00 | 11.0 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 4.75 | 8.15 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.10 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 4.80 | 9.00 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.75 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 5.20 | 11.0 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.32 | 4.85 | 8.87 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:40 UTC
Universitario
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:15 · per match 2.6 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Atletico Grau | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Juan Pablo II College | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Alianza Atletico | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | FBC Melgar | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Alianza Lima | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Comerciantes Unidos | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | UTC Cajamarca | 4-2 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | FC Cajamarca | 3-2 | W |
Sport Boys
5W 1D 4L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Cusco | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | FC Cajamarca | 4-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Juan Pablo II College | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Alianza Atletico | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Alianza Atletico | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Alianza Atletico | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | FBC Melgar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Sport Huancayo | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Sporting Cristal | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 28:9 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Universitario
| 12 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys0-0Universitario |
| 17 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Universitario0-1Sport Boys |
| 9 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | Universitario1-0Sport Boys |
| 9 Mar 2025Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys0-2Universitario |
| 19 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Universitario3-0Sport Boys |
| 14 Apr 2024Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys1-2Universitario |
| 21 Sep 2023Primera División | Primera División | Universitario3-0Sport Boys |
| 29 Apr 2023Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys0-3Universitario |
| 11 Sep 2022Primera División | Primera División | Sport Boys0-1Universitario |
| 24 Apr 2022Primera División | Primera División | Universitario1-1Sport Boys |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 3 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Primera División table, Universitario sit 2nd with 59 points from 31 games, while Sport Boys are 11th with 44 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 31 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 52:23 | +29 | 65 |
| 2 | Universitario | 31 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 55:35 | +20 | 59 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 46:44 | +2 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 31 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 53:43 | +10 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 31 | 12 | 8 | 11 | 35:33 | +2 | 44 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Comerciantes Unidos | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 42:45 | -3 | 35 |
| 14 | Atletico Grau | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 29:41 | -12 | 34 |
| 15 | ADT | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 33:45 | -12 | 30 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.66 | 2.18 | 6.1% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.11 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.30 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.80 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.76 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.80 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.73 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Universitario at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sport Boys at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.32 | 4.84 | 8.82, which imply roughly 75.8% for a Universitario win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Universitario are 2nd (59 pts, 55-35 goals), Sport Boys 11th (44 pts, 35-33).
Over their last five matches, Universitario averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Sport Boys averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Universitario or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 4.85 | 8.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 3.24 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 7.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.99 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 2.51 | 7.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.91 | 6.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.82 | 18.6 | 63.8 |
| HT X | 3.91 | 7.28 | 17.5 |
| HT 2 | 21.6 | 20.6 | 15.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 14.9 | 3.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.69 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.73 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 15.9 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.34 | 1.15 |
| 4.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.65 | 1.42 |
| -1.75 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| -1.5 | 1.94 | 1.81 |
| -1.25 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.38 | 2.86 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.28 | 1.08 |
| -3.25 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 3.99 | 1.19 |
| -2.5 | 3.23 | 1.29 |
| -2.25 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| -0.5 | 1.30 | 3.38 |
| -0.25 | 1.18 | 4.19 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
Next Primera División matches
| 3 Nov | Comerciantes Unidos – ADT |
| 4 Nov | Alianza Lima – Cienciano |
| 6 Nov | Atletico Grau – Cusco |