Deportivo Garcilaso vs
Comerciantes Unidos• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 4.50 | 5.60 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 4.30 | 5.82 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 4.30 | 5.75 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.20 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 4.17 | 5.43 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 10.5% |
| SBO | 1.47 | 3.72 | 4.57 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.20 | 5.44 | 9.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Deportivo Garcilaso
6W 0D 4L · goals 24:15 · per match 2.4 for, 1.5 against
| 2 Nov | A | UTC Cajamarca | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Alianza Atletico | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 4-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | FBC Melgar | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Sport Huancayo | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Universitario | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sport Boys | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Atletico Grau | 4-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Alianza Lima | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Cusco | 4-1 | W |
Comerciantes Unidos
2W 4D 4L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 3 Nov | H | ADT | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Oct | A | FBC Melgar | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Cienciano | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Sporting Cristal | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Juan Pablo II College | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Alianza Atletico | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sport Huancayo | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Universitario | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Cajamarca | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | UTC Cajamarca | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Deportivo Garcilaso
| 25 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos0-0Deportivo Garcilaso |
| 27 Jul 2025Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos0-0Deportivo Garcilaso |
| 16 Feb 2025Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso2-1Comerciantes Unidos |
| 25 Aug 2024Primera División | Primera División | Comerciantes Unidos2-1Deportivo Garcilaso |
| 28 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Garcilaso1-2Comerciantes Unidos |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Deportivo Garcilaso sit 4th with 54 points from 32 games, while Comerciantes Unidos are 14th with 36 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.22 | 7.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.22 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.02 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.99 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.03 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Garcilaso at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Comerciantes Unidos at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.44, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Deportivo Garcilaso win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Deportivo Garcilaso are 4th (54 pts, 50-35 goals), Comerciantes Unidos 14th (36 pts, 44-47).
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Garcilaso averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Comerciantes Unidos averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.19 | 5.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.44 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 4.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.40 | 5.25 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.82 | 5.13 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.22 | 15.5 | 42.4 |
| HT X | 4.35 | 6.64 | 11.9 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 15.9 | 9.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 15.4 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.43 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.42 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 15.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 2.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 3 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3.25 | 2.23 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.25 | 4.06 | 1.17 |
| 4.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| -1.5 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 2.02 | 1.69 |
| -1 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| -0.5 | 1.48 | 2.49 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 5.30 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| 0 | 1.16 | 4.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.13 | 4.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.62 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 4.02 |
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 8.75 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 9 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 9.25 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| 10.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.16 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.06 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.19 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.40 | 1.03 |