Cienciano vs
Sport Huancayo• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.60 | 3.05 | 5.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 3.53 | 3.16 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.15 | 3.46 | 3.07 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 3.46 | 3.05 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.95 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 10.7% |
| SBO | 2.06 | 3.29 | 2.78 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 3.60 | 3.16 | 2.9% |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.48 | 2.97 | 8.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Cienciano
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Nov | A | Alianza Lima | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Atletico Grau | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Comerciantes Unidos | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | UTC Cajamarca | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | UCV Moquegua | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | ADT | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Atletico Torque | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Cajamarca | 5-2 | W |
Sport Huancayo
8W 0D 2L · goals 19:12 · per match 1.9 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | FBC Melgar | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Juan Pablo II College | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Alianza Atletico | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Cusco | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | UTC Cajamarca | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Comerciantes Unidos | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sport Boys | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | ADT | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Sporting Cristal | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 18:15 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Cienciano
| 24 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Sport Huancayo2-2Cienciano |
| 21 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Sport Huancayo5-2Cienciano |
| 29 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Cienciano2-1Sport Huancayo |
| 18 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Cienciano3-1Sport Huancayo |
| 12 Apr 2024Primera División | Primera División | Sport Huancayo1-2Cienciano |
| 22 Jul 2023Primera División | Primera División | Cienciano1-0Sport Huancayo |
| 18 Feb 2023Primera División | Primera División | Sport Huancayo1-3Cienciano |
| 4 Oct 2022Primera División | Primera División | Cienciano0-1Sport Huancayo |
| 15 May 2022Primera División | Primera División | Sport Huancayo3-3Cienciano |
| 14 Aug 2021Primera División | Primera División | Cienciano0-0Sport Huancayo |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Cienciano sit 7th with 50 points from 32 games, while Sport Huancayo are 9th with 47 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.31 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.31 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.37 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Cienciano at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sport Huancayo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.47 | 3.00, which imply roughly 46.7% for a Cienciano win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Cienciano are 7th (50 pts, 53-44 goals), Sport Huancayo 9th (47 pts, 46-48).
Over their last five matches, Cienciano averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sport Huancayo averaged 1.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Cienciano or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.48 | 2.97 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.62 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.49 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.30 | 3.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 2.63 | 3.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.39 | 13.0 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 5.65 | 5.85 | 7.14 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 13.2 | 4.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 15.1 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.53 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.25 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.28 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.18 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 15.8 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.99 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.81 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.96 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.97 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.88 | 1.20 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
| -1 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 5.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.51 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.31 |
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.92 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.39 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 6.18 | 1.04 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 7.01 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.06 | 5.55 |
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.30 |
| 7.25 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8 | 1.26 | 3.23 |
| 8.25 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 9 | 1.69 | 2.10 |
| 9.25 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 10.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 11.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.75 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.25 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 12.75 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 13 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 5.97 | 1.05 |