FC Cajamarca vs
Alianza Atletico• Primera División, Peru
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.39 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.34 | 3.46 | 2.82 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 3.34 | 2.80 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 3.34 | 2.78 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 10.9% |
| SBO | 2.21 | 3.16 | 2.62 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.33 | 3.36 | 2.77 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:10 UTC
FC Cajamarca
2W 1D 7L · goals 12:26 · per match 1.2 for, 2.6 against
| 2 Nov | A | Sporting Cristal | 0-5 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | UTC Cajamarca | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sport Boys | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | UCV Moquegua | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | ADT | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Cusco | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Cienciano | 2-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Comerciantes Unidos | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Aug | H | Atletico Grau | 1-3 | L |
Alianza Atletico
6W 0D 4L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Juan Pablo II College | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Deportivo Garcilaso | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Sport Huancayo | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Universitario | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Sport Boys | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Sport Boys | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Sport Boys | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Comerciantes Unidos | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico Grau | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | UTC Cajamarca | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:1 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for FC Cajamarca
| 24 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Alianza Atletico1-1FC Cajamarca |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, FC Cajamarca sit 17th with 28 points from 32 games, while Alianza Atletico are 8th with 49 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 53:23 | +30 | 68 |
| 2 | Universitario | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 57:37 | +20 | 60 |
| 3 | FBC Melgar | 32 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 54:37 | +17 | 54 |
| 4 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 50:35 | +15 | 54 |
| 5 | Cusco | 33 | 16 | 3 | 14 | 46:47 | -1 | 51 |
| 6 | Sporting Cristal | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 62:47 | +15 | 50 |
| 7 | Cienciano | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 53:44 | +9 | 50 |
| 8 | Alianza Atletico | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 49:46 | +3 | 49 |
| 9 | Sport Huancayo | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 46:48 | -2 | 47 |
| 10 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 39:51 | -12 | 47 |
| 11 | Sport Boys | 32 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 37:35 | +2 | 45 |
| 12 | Juan Pablo II College | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 47:57 | -10 | 41 |
| 13 | Atletico Grau | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 32:41 | -9 | 37 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Unidos | 32 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 44:47 | -3 | 36 |
| 15 | ADT | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 35:47 | -12 | 31 |
| 16 | UCV Moquegua | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 25:46 | -21 | 29 |
| 17 | FC Cajamarca | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 44:65 | -21 | 28 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 32 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 38:58 | -20 | 18 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 2.09 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.00 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.05 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.24 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Cajamarca at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Alianza Atletico at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.33 | 3.34 | 2.81, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División table: FC Cajamarca are 17th (28 pts, 44-65 goals), Alianza Atletico 8th (49 pts, 49-46).
Over their last five matches, FC Cajamarca averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Alianza Atletico averaged 1.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Alianza Atletico and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 3.37 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.24 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.21 | 3.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.55 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.71 | 13.0 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 5.50 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 23.4 | 13.1 | 4.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 12.8 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.05 |
| 3.5 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.37 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.4 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 5.01 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.52 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.28 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 2.04 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.76 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.55 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.28 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.49 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.67 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.11 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.50 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 5.94 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.69 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 3.23 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.70 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 7.29 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.06 | 5.66 |
| 6 | 1.07 | 5.38 |
| 6.25 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.84 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 8 | 1.37 | 2.75 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 8.75 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.01 |
| 9.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| 9.75 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 10 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| 10.25 | 2.27 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 11 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.33 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.52 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.53 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.85 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 7.07 | 1.01 |