OddsFilter
Live

Club Deportivo Los Chankas vs Cusco• Primera División, Peru

#71.0:1.618:0029/10 · Estadio Los Chankas, Andahuaylas1.4:1.4#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.30DAFX3.60DAF22.15WHMargin at best4.6%Books8Markets79Rating52 · 48 levelExp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 26 Oct 20:10 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.153.552.215.2%
Pinnacle3.223.332.147.8%
1xBet3.073.462.158.0%
Bet3652.903.402.258.3%
William Hill3.203.252.158.5%
Marathonbet3.053.462.138.6%
Betano3.053.352.159.1%
Betfair3.003.302.1011.3%
Best of all books3.223.552.253.7%
Average3.083.392.168.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Club Deportivo Los ChankasCusco
Last 10#7Table position#51.53Points per game1.605Form pts · last 561.0Goals for · last 51.41.6Goals against · last 51.442Attack rating5847Defence rating5345Form rating5562H2H rating3859Goals model4152Overall rating48

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 06:00 UTC

Club Deportivo Los Chankas

1W 3D 6L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against

25 OctADeportivo Garcilaso1-4L
16 OctHADT2-1W
8 OctAAtletico Grau0-0D
30 SepACienciano1-1D
12 SepHFC Cajamarca1-2L
6 SepASporting Cristal0-5L
29 AugHJuan Pablo II College3-4L
23 AugAUniversitario0-3L
15 AugHFBC Melgar0-3L
7 AugASport Huancayo1-1D

Cusco

5W 0D 5L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against

24 OctHSporting Cristal3-1W
16 OctASport Huancayo1-2L
11 OctHAlianza Lima1-2L
19 SepAFC Cajamarca2-1W
12 SepHFBC Melgar0-1L
5 SepHUCV Moquegua2-0W
31 AugACienciano2-1W
23 AugADeportivo Garcilaso1-4L
14 AugHJuan Pablo II College2-0W
7 AugAComerciantes Unidos1-3L

Head to head

2Club Deportivo Los Chankas wins
3draws
3Cusco wins

8 meetings · goals 11:13 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for Club Deportivo Los Chankas

10 May 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCusco1-1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
4 Oct 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónClub Deportivo Los Chankas2-1Cusco
17 May 2025Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCusco3-3Club Deportivo Los Chankas
17 Oct 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCusco2-1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
4 May 2024Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónClub Deportivo Los Chankas2-0Cusco
14 Aug 2022Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónClub Deportivo Los Chankas1-1Cusco
15 May 2022Segunda DivisiónSegunda DivisiónCusco2-1Club Deportivo Los Chankas
30 Jun 2019Copa BicentenarioCopa BicentenarioClub Deportivo Los Chankas0-3Cusco

Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 27 Oct 02:40 UTC

In the Primera División table, Club Deportivo Los Chankas sit 7th with 46 points from 30 games, while Cusco are 5th with 48 points from 30.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Alianza Lima30198350:20+3065
2Universitario30168652:34+1856
3FBC Melgar30158753:34+1953
4Deportivo Garcilaso30156945:30+1551
5Cusco301531245:43+248
6Cienciano301451150:43+747
7Club Deportivo Los Chankas301371039:50-1146
8Sporting Cristal301351254:45+944
9Sport Huancayo301351244:46-244
10Alianza Atletico301271145:44+143
11Sport Boys301181134:33+141
12Juan Pablo II College301081245:56-1138
13Comerciantes Unidos308101241:44-334
14Atletico Grau30971428:35-734
15FC Cajamarca30771643:57-1428
16UCV Moquegua30771625:44-1928
17ADT30691531:45-1427
18UTC Cajamarca30481833:54-2115

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg129%3.14X27%3.41243%2.13

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 06:0027 Oct 03:001 3.14X 3.412 2.13
12.78 → 3.14 +12.9%X3.38 → 3.41 +0.9%22.37 → 2.13 -10.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Betfair1.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.782.015.9%
Betano1.781.986.7%
1xBet1.761.987.3%
Marathonbet1.761.987.3%
Best of all books1.802.015.3%
Average1.781.996.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.632.148.1%
Betano1.622.158.2%
William Hill1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.632.118.7%
Best of all books1.632.206.8%
Average1.622.158.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Club Deportivo Los Chankas 45%Draw 45%Cusco 10%

The statistical model rates Club Deportivo Los Chankas at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cusco at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.14 | 3.41 | 2.13, which imply roughly 31.8% for a Club Deportivo Los Chankas win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: Club Deportivo Los Chankas are 7th (46 pts, 39-50 goals), Cusco 5th (48 pts, 45-43).

Over their last five matches, Club Deportivo Los Chankas averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Cusco averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Club Deportivo Los Chankas or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.083.392.16

Double chance

1XX212
1.631.341.28

Draw no bet

12
2.171.61

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.622.15

1st half

1X2
3.582.202.68

2nd half

1X2
3.222.512.49

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.9613.624.3
HT X7.105.405.50
HT 229.513.63.41

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.1312.51.78

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.039.97
1.51.223.68
2.51.781.99
3.52.801.37
4.55.111.12
5.59.331.05
6.518.81.01
7.550.5–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.90
11.018.70
1.251.114.91
1.751.273.29
21.342.90
2.251.542.28
2.751.961.78
32.261.56
3.252.531.44
3.753.351.25
44.451.14
4.254.751.12
4.756.151.06
58.701.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.001.37
-0.252.581.44
02.271.60
+0.251.871.87
+0.51.662.17
+0.751.492.46
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.757.801.02
-1.56.001.08
-1.255.651.10
-15.181.12
-0.753.501.25
+11.303.17
+1.251.243.55
+1.51.193.98
+1.751.125.18
+21.047.10
+2.51.027.80

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
5.51.751.98

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.036.60
6.51.173.86
7.51.402.66
8.51.731.99
9.52.221.59
10.52.961.31
11.54.261.14
12.56.581.03
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.046.31
61.046.02
6.251.114.64
6.751.203.66
71.223.45
7.251.322.94
7.751.462.46
81.522.32
8.251.642.12
8.751.841.86
91.971.79
9.252.091.66
9.752.391.49
102.651.39
10.252.801.35
10.753.321.24
113.881.17
11.254.071.15
11.754.981.09
126.131.04
12.256.361.03

Next Primera División matches

27 OctJuan Pablo II College – Sport Huancayo
28 OctADT – UCV Moquegua
28 OctFC Cajamarca – UTC Cajamarca
28 OctAlianza Atletico – Deportivo Garcilaso
29 OctCienciano – Atletico Grau
29 OctSporting Cristal – Alianza Lima

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

25 OctDeportivo Garcilaso 4-1 Club Deportivo Los Chankas
25 OctSport Boys 4-2 FC Cajamarca
25 OctUCV Moquegua 0-1 Alianza Lima
25 OctComerciantes Unidos 3-1 Cienciano
25 OctUniversitario 3-0 Juan Pablo II College
24 OctCusco 3-1 Sporting Cristal