OddsFilter
Live

FC Cajamarca vs UTC Cajamarca• Primera División, Peru

#151.0:1.618:15Tomorrow · Estadio Heroes de San Ramon, Cajamarca0.8:1.8#18

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.88DAFX4.101XB23.94MARMargin at best3.0%Books9Markets82Rating50 · 50 levelExp. goals L52.6

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 04:07 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.933.753.804.8%
1xBet1.784.103.707.6%
Pinnacle1.873.933.477.7%
Marathonbet1.783.703.948.6%
BetVictor1.833.603.808.7%
Betano1.903.503.609.0%
Betfair1.833.753.609.1%
Bet3651.853.403.909.1%
William Hill1.803.753.709.2%
Best of all books1.934.103.941.6%
Average1.843.723.728.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC CajamarcaUTC Cajamarca
Last 10#15Table position#180.93Points per game0.504Form pts · last 501.0Goals for · last 50.81.6Goals against · last 51.856Attack rating4453Defence rating47100Form rating050H2H rating5048Goals model5250Overall rating50

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 03:01 UTC

FC Cajamarca

3W 1D 6L · goals 17:23 · per match 1.7 for, 2.3 against

25 OctASport Boys2-4L
18 OctHUCV Moquegua0-1L
10 OctAADT0-0D
19 SepHCusco1-2L
12 SepAClub Deportivo Los Chankas2-1W
4 SepHCienciano2-5L
28 AugAComerciantes Unidos3-2W
21 AugHAtletico Grau1-3L
16 AugHUniversitario2-3L
9 AugAFBC Melgar4-2W

UTC Cajamarca

0W 1D 9L · goals 10:21 · per match 1.0 for, 2.1 against

23 OctHFBC Melgar1-2L
18 OctACienciano0-1L
11 OctHSporting Cristal0-1L
20 SepASport Huancayo2-3L
11 SepHJuan Pablo II College1-2L
4 SepAAlianza Atletico2-3L
29 AugHUniversitario2-4L
25 AugAAlianza Atletico1-1D
22 AugHComerciantes Unidos1-3L
16 AugAAlianza Lima0-1L

Head to head

1FC Cajamarca wins
0draws
1UTC Cajamarca wins

2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for FC Cajamarca

26 Jun 2026Copa De La LigaCopa De La LigaUTC Cajamarca3-1FC Cajamarca
8 May 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónUTC Cajamarca1-2FC Cajamarca

Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 27 Oct 02:40 UTC

In the Primera División table, FC Cajamarca sit 15th with 28 points from 30 games, while UTC Cajamarca are 18th with 15 points from 30.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Alianza Lima30198350:20+3065
2Universitario30168652:34+1856
3FBC Melgar30158753:34+1953
4Deportivo Garcilaso30156945:30+1551
5Cusco301531245:43+248
6Cienciano301451150:43+747
7Club Deportivo Los Chankas301371039:50-1146
8Sporting Cristal301351254:45+944
9Sport Huancayo301351244:46-244
10Alianza Atletico301271145:44+143
11Sport Boys301181134:33+141
12Juan Pablo II College301081245:56-1138
13Comerciantes Unidos308101241:44-334
14Atletico Grau30971428:35-734
15FC Cajamarca30771643:57-1428
16UCV Moquegua30771625:44-1928
17ADT30691531:45-1427
18UTC Cajamarca30481833:54-2115

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg151%1.83X25%3.73225%3.75

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 03:0027 Oct 00:001 1.83X 3.732 3.75
11.62 → 1.83 +13.0%X3.83 → 3.73 -2.6%25.05 → 3.75 -25.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Betfair1.752.055.9%
Pinnacle1.782.015.9%
Betano1.752.026.6%
Marathonbet1.751.997.4%
1xBet1.722.008.1%
BetVictor1.721.978.9%
Best of all books1.782.055.0%
Average1.752.017.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.692.077.5%
Bet3651.672.107.5%
Betfair1.672.107.5%
William Hill1.702.057.6%
Betano1.652.127.8%
BetVictor1.652.108.2%
Marathonbet1.672.058.7%
Best of all books1.702.126.0%
Average1.672.087.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC Cajamarca 45%Draw 45%UTC Cajamarca 10%

The statistical model rates FC Cajamarca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and UTC Cajamarca at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.73 | 3.75, which imply roughly 54.6% for a FC Cajamarca win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Primera División table: FC Cajamarca are 15th (28 pts, 43-57 goals), UTC Cajamarca 18th (15 pts, 33-54).

Over their last five matches, FC Cajamarca averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; UTC Cajamarca averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Cajamarca or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.843.723.72

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.901.24

Draw no bet

12
1.392.82

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.672.08

1st half

1X2
2.402.254.17

2nd half

1X2
2.172.573.90

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.8514.233.8
HT X4.925.738.56
HT 221.614.86.30

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6012.92.44

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0310.9
1.51.223.88
2.51.752.01
3.52.831.38
4.55.321.13
5.59.541.04
6.518.81.01
7.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.40
1.251.095.30
1.751.253.37
21.332.93
2.251.542.29
2.751.931.78
32.251.57
3.252.541.45
3.753.361.26
44.381.15
4.254.801.13
4.756.951.04
58.601.03

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.791.39
-12.501.48
-0.752.051.70
-0.51.851.90
-0.251.592.22
01.372.86
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.59.451.01
-38.801.02
-2.757.451.06
-2.56.351.08
-2.255.681.11
-25.521.11
-1.753.681.25
-1.52.991.35
+0.251.303.27
+0.51.243.90
+0.751.144.93
+11.057.25
+1.251.018.50
+1.51.048.25

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
5.51.722.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.104.85
6.51.293.06
7.51.582.20
8.52.011.71
9.52.681.39
10.53.811.19
11.55.921.05
18 more lines
LineOverUnder
5.751.114.60
61.134.34
6.251.223.52
6.751.342.85
71.392.67
7.251.502.37
7.751.692.04
81.811.95
8.251.911.79
8.752.181.60
92.391.49
9.252.541.43
9.753.001.30
103.471.22
10.253.661.20
10.754.471.12
115.471.07
11.255.691.06

Next Primera División matches

27 OctJuan Pablo II College – Sport Huancayo
28 OctADT – UCV Moquegua
28 OctAlianza Atletico – Deportivo Garcilaso
29 OctCienciano – Atletico Grau
29 OctClub Deportivo Los Chankas – Cusco
29 OctSporting Cristal – Alianza Lima

All Primera División fixtures and the table

Latest Primera División results

25 OctDeportivo Garcilaso 4-1 Club Deportivo Los Chankas
25 OctSport Boys 4-2 FC Cajamarca
25 OctUCV Moquegua 0-1 Alianza Lima
25 OctComerciantes Unidos 3-1 Cienciano
25 OctUniversitario 3-0 Juan Pablo II College
24 OctCusco 3-1 Sporting Cristal