San Marcos de Arica vs
D. Puerto Montt• Primera B, Chile
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 3.63 | 5.32 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.52 | 5.31 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.52 | 5.20 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 3.63 | 5.50 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.53 | 5.22 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
San Marcos de Arica
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Antofagasta | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportes Santa Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Curico Unido | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Recoleta | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Deportes Copiapo | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Cobreloa | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Rangers de Talca | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Union Espanola | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Aug | H | Union San Felipe | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Santiago Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
D. Puerto Montt
2W 0D 8L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | San Luis | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportes Copiapo | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Colo Colo | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Nublense | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Nublense | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Magallanes | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Rangers de Talca | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Curico Unido | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Deportes Temuco | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Deportes Iquique | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:9 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for San Marcos de Arica
| 24 May 2026Primera B | Primera B | D. Puerto Montt0-2San Marcos de Arica |
| 24 Sep 2023Primera B | Primera B | D. Puerto Montt1-1San Marcos de Arica |
| 14 May 2023Primera B | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica2-0D. Puerto Montt |
| 22 Oct 2021Primera B | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica1-2D. Puerto Montt |
| 15 Jul 2021Primera B | Primera B | D. Puerto Montt2-2San Marcos de Arica |
| 22 Dec 2020Primera B | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica0-0D. Puerto Montt |
| 12 Oct 2020Primera B | Primera B | D. Puerto Montt3-0San Marcos de Arica |
| 1 Apr 2018Primera B | Primera B | San Marcos de Arica0-1D. Puerto Montt |
Primera B tablePrimera Bupdated 18 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the Primera B table, San Marcos de Arica sit 8th with 39 points from 27 games, while D. Puerto Montt are 12th with 34 points from 27.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Luis | 28 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 43:29 | +14 | 53 |
| 2 | Cobreloa | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51:30 | +21 | 51 |
| 3 | Santiago Wanderers | 28 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 46:31 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Magallanes | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 44:40 | +4 | 46 |
| 5 | Antofagasta | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 47:26 | +21 | 44 |
| 6 | Recoleta | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 40:42 | -2 | 41 |
| 7 | Deportes Copiapo | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 42:40 | +2 | 40 |
| 8 | San Marcos de Arica | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 33:27 | +6 | 39 |
| 9 | Deportes Temuco | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 44:39 | +5 | 36 |
| 10 | Union Espanola | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:35 | -3 | 36 |
| 11 | Deportes Iquique | 28 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 38:32 | +6 | 35 |
| 12 | D. Puerto Montt | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 26:35 | -9 | 34 |
| 13 | Curico Unido | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 26:42 | -16 | 31 |
| 14 | Union San Felipe | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 18:50 | -32 | 23 |
| 15 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28:42 | -14 | 22 |
| 16 | Rangers de Talca | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 28:46 | -18 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.70 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.67 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated San Marcos de Arica at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and D. Puerto Montt at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.46, which imply roughly 64.5% for a San Marcos de Arica win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: San Marcos de Arica are 8th (39 pts, 33-27 goals), D. Puerto Montt 12th (34 pts, 26-35).
Over their last five matches, San Marcos de Arica averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; D. Puerto Montt averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : San Marcos de Arica or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.53 | 5.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.11 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.24 | 3.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.08 | 5.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.39 | 5.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.44 | 17.0 | 47.3 |
| HT X | 4.14 | 4.97 | 10.7 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 18.0 | 8.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 7.80 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.69 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| -1 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 3.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 9.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Next Primera B matches
| 19 Oct | Union Espanola – Deportes Copiapo |