Yaracuyanos FC vs
Aragua FC• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 16:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 3.10 | 3.14 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.06 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:31 UTC
Yaracuyanos FC
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:8 · per match 2.0 for, 0.8 against
| 25 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Urena SC | 5-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Zamora FC B | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 0-1 | L |
Aragua FC
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 25 Oct | H | Monagas II | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Mineros de Guyana | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Petare FC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 26:28 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Yaracuyanos FC
| 9 Sep 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Yaracuyanos FC2-5Aragua FC |
| 26 Aug 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Aragua FC1-2Yaracuyanos FC |
| 2 Nov 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-1Aragua FC |
| 27 Oct 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC0-1Yaracuyanos FC |
| 15 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC3-1Aragua FC |
| 11 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC1-1Yaracuyanos FC |
| 4 May 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC2-2Aragua FC |
| 17 Mar 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC0-2Yaracuyanos FC |
| 16 Oct 2021Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC3-0Yaracuyanos FC |
| 26 Aug 2021Primera División | Primera División | Yaracuyanos FC0-2Aragua FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.12 | 1.63 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.06 | 1.65 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.70 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.50 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.12 | 1.75 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.65 | 10.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.80 | 11.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yaracuyanos FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aragua FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.10 | 3.05, which imply roughly 46.7% for a Yaracuyanos FC win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Yaracuyanos FC averaged 3.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Aragua FC averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Yaracuyanos FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.11 | 3.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.56 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.01 | 3.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.30 | 3.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.48 | 13.8 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 4.95 | 7.10 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.3 | 5.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 8.50 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
| 2.5 | 2.02 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
| 2 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.05 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 7 Nov | Fundación Lara Deportiva – Petare FC |