Real Frontera vs
Fundación Lara Deportiva• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.90 | 3.95 | 1.60 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 4.70 | 3.70 | 1.60 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.80 | 4.05 | 1.53 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 4.80 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 4.70 | 4.05 | 1.51 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 19.0% |
| Best of all books | 4.90 | 4.05 | 1.60 | 7.6% |
| Average | 4.68 | 3.83 | 1.55 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 18:31 UTC
Real Frontera
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:22 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against
| 18 Oct | A | Zamora FC B | 2-4 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Sep | A | Deportivo Lara | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Urena SC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 0-2 | L |
Fundación Lara Deportiva
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | Real Frontera | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Aragua FC | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Urena SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 29:37 · last 10: 2W 0D 8L for Real Frontera
| 5 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva5-1Real Frontera |
| 6 Jun 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Real Frontera1-2Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 11 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva2-0Real Frontera |
| 3 Sep 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva3-1Real Frontera |
| 19 Jul 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Real Frontera1-2Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 18 May 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva4-0Real Frontera |
| 5 Apr 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Real Frontera1-2Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 13 Oct 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Real Frontera4-1Fundación Lara Deportiva |
| 2 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva3-2Real Frontera |
| 9 Jun 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Real Frontera2-1Fundación Lara Deportiva |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.00 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.19 | 11.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.11 | 11.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Real Frontera at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Fundación Lara Deportiva at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.68 | 3.83 | 1.55, which imply roughly 26.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Real Frontera averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Fundación Lara Deportiva averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Fundación Lara Deportiva and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.68 | 3.83 | 1.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.12 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.73 | 2.31 | 2.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 2.74 | 1.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.63 | 14.0 | 18.0 |
| HT X | 9.60 | 5.90 | 4.13 |
| HT 2 | 33.5 | 13.8 | 2.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 17.0 | 1.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| 3 | 1.83 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.73 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| +0.5 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| +0.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| +1 | 1.72 | 1.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 0 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| +1.75 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| +2 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| +2.25 | 1.18 | 4.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |