Aragua FC vs
Monagas II• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.75 | 3.45 | 4.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.35 | 4.25 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 3.30 | 4.74 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.74 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.35 | 4.40 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:31 UTC
Aragua FC
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 25 Oct | H | Monagas II | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Mineros de Guyana | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Petare FC | 2-1 | W |
Monagas II
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Petare FC | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mineros de Guyana | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Aragua FC | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Petare FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Atletico Avila FC | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 8:7 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Aragua FC
| 5 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II2-2Aragua FC |
| 6 Jun 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC1-2Monagas II |
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II1-0Aragua FC |
| 27 Sep 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II1-0Aragua FC |
| 17 Aug 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC3-0Monagas II |
| 22 Jun 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Monagas II0-1Aragua FC |
| 4 May 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC1-1Monagas II |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.79 | 1.96 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.72 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.96 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.85 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.70 | 1.89 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Aragua FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Monagas II at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.35 | 4.40, which imply roughly 59.5% for a Aragua FC win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Aragua FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Monagas II averaged 1.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aragua FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.35 | 4.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 1.95 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 2.98 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.10 | 4.90 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 2.51 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.59 | 13.5 | 36.5 |
| HT X | 4.18 | 5.05 | 8.60 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 14.0 | 6.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 8.80 | 2.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.68 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.43 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.60 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 7 Nov | Fundación Lara Deportiva – Petare FC |