Urena SC vs
Monagas II• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 16:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.12 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.13 | 3.32 | 2.05 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.05 | 3.32 | 2.03 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.13 | 3.40 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Average | 2.97 | 3.26 | 2.05 | 13.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:31 UTC
Urena SC
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:23 · per match 1.2 for, 2.3 against
| 24 Oct | A | Deportivo Lara | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-5 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Deportivo Lara | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Trujillanos FC | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Zamora FC B | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello II | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 1-0 | W |
Monagas II
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:10 · per match 1.8 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | A | Aragua FC | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Petare FC | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Mineros de Guyana | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Aragua FC | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Petare FC | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Atletico Avila FC | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Urena SC and Monagas II on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 1.98 | 10.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 1.83 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.01 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.20 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.16 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Urena SC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Monagas II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.98 | 3.26 | 2.05, which imply roughly 30.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Urena SC averaged 1 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Monagas II averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Monagas II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 3.26 | 2.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 1.28 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.18 | 2.60 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.26 | 2.53 | 2.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.70 | 14.2 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 7.20 | 5.63 | 5.63 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.2 | 3.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 12.8 | 1.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.64 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.61 | 1.39 |
| 4.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| 2.75 | 1.78 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 0 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.87 | 1.76 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.10 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 2.99 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 7 Nov | Fundación Lara Deportiva – Petare FC |