Fundación Lara Deportiva vs
Petare FC• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.26 | 3.54 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.45 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.26 | 3.55 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
Fundación Lara Deportiva
5W 1D 4L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Petare FC | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Real Frontera | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Aragua FC | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Urena SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
Petare FC
3W 2D 5L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Bolívar | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Monagas II | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Aragua FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Fundación Lara Deportiva
| 1 Mar 2020Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva1-0Petare FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.76 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.87 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Fundación Lara Deportiva at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Petare FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.27 | 3.52, which imply roughly 51.8% for a Fundación Lara Deportiva win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Fundación Lara Deportiva averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Petare FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Fundación Lara Deportiva or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.26 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.72 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.06 | 4.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.40 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.12 | 15.0 | 35.7 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 4.87 | 7.80 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 15.8 | 5.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 8.90 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.05 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.70 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.41 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |