Petare FC vs
Fundación Lara Deportiva• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 16:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.35 | 3.15 | 8.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.15 | 3.24 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.15 | 3.05 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 2.90 | 3.20 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.15 | 3.15 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.35 | 3.24 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.11 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:31 UTC
Petare FC
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | A | Bolívar | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Monagas II | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 4-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Atletico Avila FC | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Mineros de Guyana | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Aragua FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Anzoátegui FC | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Bolívar | 1-2 | L |
Fundación Lara Deportiva
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | A | Real Frontera | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Aragua FC | 1-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Urena SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Petare FC
| 1 Mar 2020Segunda División | Segunda División | Fundación Lara Deportiva1-0Petare FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.61 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.74 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.75 | 20.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.69 | 1.91 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Petare FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Fundación Lara Deportiva at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.11, which imply roughly 47.8% for a Petare FC win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Petare FC averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Fundación Lara Deportiva averaged 2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Petare FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 3.12 | 3.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.59 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.17 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.68 | 2.04 | 3.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.37 | 3.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.40 | 14.0 | 31.3 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 5.07 | 7.17 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 15.3 | 5.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 8.60 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -1 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |