Yaracuyanos FC vs
Club Atletico Barinas• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 16:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.30 | 5.40 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 3.88 | 5.71 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.85 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 3.88 | 5.45 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 4.30 | 5.71 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.48 | 3.93 | 5.24 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 18:31 UTC
Yaracuyanos FC
6W 1D 3L · goals 20:8 · per match 2.0 for, 0.8 against
| 25 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Urena SC | 5-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Zamora FC B | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 0-1 | L |
Club Atletico Barinas
2W 3D 5L · goals 12:14 · per match 1.2 for, 1.4 against
| 22 Oct | A | UCV | 3-5 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Real Frontera | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Zamora FC | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Urena SC | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Sep | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Zamora FC B | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 3: 1W 0D 2L for Yaracuyanos FC
| 6 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Club Atletico Barinas1-0Yaracuyanos FC |
| 6 Jun 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-2Club Atletico Barinas |
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Club Atletico Barinas1-4Yaracuyanos FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.36 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.36 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.32 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.19 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.10 | 11.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Yaracuyanos FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Club Atletico Barinas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 3.99 | 5.15, which imply roughly 68% for a Yaracuyanos FC win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Yaracuyanos FC averaged 3.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Club Atletico Barinas averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Yaracuyanos FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 3.93 | 5.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.29 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.33 | 5.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.84 | 4.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.19 | 14.0 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 4.10 | 6.35 | 10.4 |
| HT 2 | 17.8 | 14.5 | 8.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 15.5 | 2.91 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.62 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.25 | 1.52 |
| -1.25 | 2.02 | 1.66 |
| -1 | 1.76 | 1.83 |
| -0.75 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.44 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.70 | 1.24 |
| -2 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |