Socorro Sport vs
Estanciano• Sergipano - 2, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.55 | 3.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 3.54 | 3.61 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.70 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.55 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 12:10 UTC
Socorro Sport
1W 1D 8L · goals 7:22 · per match 0.7 for, 2.2 against
| 4 Nov | A | Maruinense | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Independente Simão Dias | 5-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Barra SE | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Maruinense | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Aracaju FC | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Flamengo SE | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Rosário Central | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Rosário Central | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Flamengo SE | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Aracaju FC | 1-3 | L |
Estanciano
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 4 Nov | H | Frei Paulistano | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Maruinense | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Independente Simão Dias | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Sete de Junho | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Botafogo ASF | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Frei Paulistano | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Boca Júnior | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Boca Júnior | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Frei Paulistano | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Botafogo ASF | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Socorro Sport and Estanciano on record.
Sergipano - 2 tableSergipano 2updated 8 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Sergipano - 2 table, Socorro Sport sit 3rd with 4 points from 3 games, while Estanciano are 4th with 4 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carmópolis | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | 8 |
| 1 | Frei Paulistano | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 | 9 |
| 2 | Caninde | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 2 | Maruinense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Olímpico SE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Socorro Sport | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Socorrense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Estanciano | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | Flamengo SE | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | Barra SE | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 6 | América de Pedrinhas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:20 | -19 | 0 |
| 6 | Independente Simão Dias | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:12 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 1.98 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.02 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Socorro Sport at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Estanciano at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.55, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Socorro Sport win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Sergipano - 2 table: Socorro Sport are 3rd (4 pts, 6-3 goals), Estanciano 4th (4 pts, 2-3).
Over their last five matches, Socorro Sport averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Estanciano averaged 0.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Socorro Sport.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.60 | 3.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.78 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.68 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.23 | 4.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 2.59 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 14.2 | 33.0 |
| HT X | 4.82 | 5.90 | 8.07 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.5 | 5.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 12.0 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 3.5 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.13 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.42 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| -0.5 | 1.83 | 1.88 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Next Sergipano - 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Barra SE – Maruinense |
Latest Sergipano - 2 results
| 7 Nov | Socorrense 0-0 Carmópolis |
| 4 Nov | Estanciano 0-2 Frei Paulistano |
| 4 Nov | Independente Simão Dias 0-0 Barra SE |
| 4 Nov | Maruinense 3-1 Socorro Sport |
| 3 Nov | Carmópolis 3-0 Caninde |
| 28 Oct | Flamengo SE 1-1 Carmópolis |