Barra SE vs
Maruinense• Sergipano - 2, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 11:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.94 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.25 | 3.54 | 1.88 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 3.70 | 1.94 | 8.0% |
| Average | 3.28 | 3.58 | 1.92 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 12:10 UTC
Barra SE
2W 2D 6L · goals 7:27 · per match 0.7 for, 2.7 against
| 4 Nov | A | Independente Simão Dias | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Nov | A | Frei Paulistano | 0-5 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Socorro Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Mar | A | AO Itabaiana | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Feb | H | Dorense | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Feb | A | Confiança | 1-8 | L |
| 9 Feb | H | América SE | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Feb | H | Carmópolis | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Jan | A | Guarany SE | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Jan | H | Lagarto | 0-5 | L |
Maruinense
3W 0D 7L · goals 10:16 · per match 1.0 for, 1.6 against
| 4 Nov | H | Socorro Sport | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Estanciano | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Frei Paulistano | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Socorro Sport | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Rosário Central | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Aracaju FC | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Flamengo SE | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Flamengo SE | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Aracaju FC | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Rosário Central | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Barra SE and Maruinense on record.
Sergipano - 2 tableSergipano 2updated 8 Nov 12:10 UTC
In the Sergipano - 2 table, Barra SE sit 5th with 2 points from 3 games, while Maruinense are 2nd with 6 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carmópolis | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | 8 |
| 1 | Frei Paulistano | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14:3 | +11 | 9 |
| 2 | Caninde | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 7 |
| 2 | Maruinense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 3 | Olímpico SE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 7 |
| 3 | Socorro Sport | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 4 |
| 4 | Socorrense | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Estanciano | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | Flamengo SE | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 5 | Barra SE | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | 2 |
| 6 | América de Pedrinhas | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:20 | -19 | 0 |
| 6 | Independente Simão Dias | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:12 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Barra SE at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Maruinense at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.28 | 3.59 | 1.92, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Sergipano - 2 table: Barra SE are 5th (2 pts, 0-5 goals), Maruinense 2nd (6 pts, 5-3).
Over their last five matches, Barra SE averaged 0 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Maruinense averaged 1.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Maruinense.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 3.59 | 1.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.26 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.45 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 2.24 | 2.47 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.59 | 2.25 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.25 | 14.5 | 21.5 |
| HT X | 7.50 | 6.05 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 30.5 | 14.3 | 3.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 13.4 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 2.75 | 1.81 | 1.81 |
| 3 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| +0.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2 | 1.06 | 6.20 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Next Sergipano - 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Socorro Sport – Estanciano |
Latest Sergipano - 2 results
| 7 Nov | Socorrense 0-0 Carmópolis |
| 4 Nov | Estanciano 0-2 Frei Paulistano |
| 4 Nov | Independente Simão Dias 0-0 Barra SE |
| 4 Nov | Maruinense 3-1 Socorro Sport |
| 3 Nov | Carmópolis 3-0 Caninde |
| 28 Oct | Flamengo SE 1-1 Carmópolis |