Maruinense vs
Socorro Sport• Sergipano - 2, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 13:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.12 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.04 | 3.42 | 2.05 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.12 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.99 | 3.44 | 2.07 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 10:20 UTC
Maruinense
2W 1D 7L · goals 7:15 · per match 0.7 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | A | Estanciano | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Frei Paulistano | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Socorro Sport | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Rosário Central | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Aracaju FC | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Flamengo SE | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Flamengo SE | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Aracaju FC | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Rosário Central | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Socorro Sport | 0-0 | D |
Socorro Sport
1W 2D 7L · goals 6:19 · per match 0.6 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Independente Simão Dias | 5-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Barra SE | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Maruinense | 0-3 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | Aracaju FC | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Flamengo SE | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Rosário Central | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Sep | H | Rosário Central | 0-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Flamengo SE | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Aracaju FC | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Maruinense | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:0 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Maruinense
| 9 Oct 2024Sergipano - 2 | Sergipano - 2 | Socorro Sport0-3Maruinense |
| 25 Aug 2024Sergipano - 2 | Sergipano - 2 | Maruinense0-0Socorro Sport |
Sergipano - 2 tableSergipano 2updated 4 Nov 10:20 UTC
In the Sergipano - 2 table, Maruinense sit 4th with 3 points from 2 games, while Socorro Sport are 1st with 4 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carmópolis | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 | 7 |
| 1 | Socorro Sport | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 4 |
| 2 | Socorrense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | Estanciano | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 4 |
| 3 | Caninde | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | Frei Paulistano | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 3 |
| 4 | Olímpico SE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 4 | Maruinense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Flamengo SE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | Independente Simão Dias | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
| 6 | América de Pedrinhas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:17 | -16 | 0 |
| 6 | Barra SE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.89 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.07 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maruinense at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Socorro Sport at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.02 | 3.43 | 2.08, which imply roughly 33.1% for a Maruinense win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Sergipano - 2 table: Maruinense are 4th (3 pts, 2-2 goals), Socorro Sport 1st (4 pts, 5-0).
Over their last five matches, Maruinense averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Socorro Sport averaged 2.5 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Maruinense or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 3.44 | 2.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.31 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.58 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 2.16 | 2.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 2.45 | 2.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.95 | 15.2 | 24.7 |
| HT X | 6.93 | 5.43 | 5.27 |
| HT 2 | 32.0 | 14.0 | 3.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 11.0 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 9.55 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.02 |
| +0.75 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| +1 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Sergipano - 2 matches
| 4 Nov | Estanciano – Frei Paulistano |
| 4 Nov | Independente Simão Dias – Barra SE |
Latest Sergipano - 2 results
| 3 Nov | Carmópolis 3-0 Caninde |
| 28 Oct | Flamengo SE 1-1 Carmópolis |