Ross County vs
Celtic II• Challenge Cup, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.22 | 7.20 | 9.00 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.23 | 6.30 | 8.50 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.15 | 7.50 | 10.5 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.18 | 7.03 | 9.20 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.18 | 6.75 | 9.30 | 10.3% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.18 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.17 | 6.75 | 8.90 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 1.15 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.23 | 7.50 | 10.5 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.18 | 6.78 | 9.21 | 10.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 15:01 UTC
Ross County
9W 1D 0L · goals 46:6 · per match 4.6 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | East Kilbride | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Hamilton Academical | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Airdrie United | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Queen of the South | 7-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Forfar Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Montrose | 5-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Alloa Athletic | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Hearts U21 | 14-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Clachnacuddin | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Cove Rangers | 2-0 | W |
Celtic II
4W 3D 3L · goals 21:23 · per match 2.1 for, 2.3 against
| 27 Oct | A | Clydebank | 3-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Caledonian Braves | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Cowdenbeath | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Clachnacuddin | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Sep | A | East Kilbride | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Gretna 2008 | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Dalbeattie Star | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Kilwinning Rangers | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Stranraer | 4-3 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Auchinleck Talbot | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 4:0 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Ross County
| 9 Dec 2025Challenge Cup | Challenge Cup | Ross County4-0Celtic II |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 5.50 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.08 | 6.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.11 | 5.50 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.15 | 4.55 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.11 | 4.90 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.11 | 4.90 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.15 | 6.50 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.12 | 5.31 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.75 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.75 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 2.88 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.74 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ross County at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Celtic II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.18 | 6.78 | 9.21, which imply roughly 84.7% for a Ross County win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Ross County averaged 5.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Celtic II averaged 3 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Ross County and +3.5 goals (goal line signal: over 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 6.78 | 9.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 3.92 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.07 | 7.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.38 | 6.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.13 | 6.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.57 | 20.1 | 48.6 |
| HT X | 4.56 | 12.8 | 22.4 |
| HT 2 | 14.4 | 21.0 | 16.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 41.0 | 3.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 50.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 5.31 |
| 3.5 | 1.35 | 2.86 |
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| 5.5 | 2.66 | 1.40 |
| 6.5 | 4.22 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 9.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 10.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 3 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 3.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 3.75 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 4 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 4.25 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 4.75 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 5 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 5.25 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 5.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 6 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 6.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 7 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| -2.5 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| -2.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| -2 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| -1.75 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| -1.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -4.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -4.25 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -4 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -3.75 | 3.37 | 1.26 |
| -3.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| -3.25 | 2.73 | 1.39 |
| -3 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| -1.25 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| -1 | 1.24 | 3.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.21 | 3.83 |
| -0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 10 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.47 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
Next Challenge Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Annan Athletic – Ayr Utd |
| 3 Nov | Clydebank – Alloa Athletic |
| 3 Nov | Inverness CT – Montrose |
| 3 Nov | Aberdeen U21 – Queen's Park |
| 3 Nov | Morton – Kelty Hearts |
| 3 Nov | Spartans – Livingston |