East Kilbride vs
Kelty Hearts• Challenge Cup, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.41 | 5.20 | 5.80 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 5.00 | 5.70 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 5.25 | 6.00 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 4.92 | 5.82 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 4.90 | 5.83 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.38 | 5.00 | 5.25 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 4.90 | 5.60 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 11.8% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 5.25 | 6.00 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 4.96 | 5.72 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 13:30 UTC
East Kilbride
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Airdrie United | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | East Fife | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Stranraer | 3-4 | L |
| 22 Sep | H | Celtic II | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Alloa Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Peterhead | 3-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Hamilton Academical | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Ross County | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Cowdenbeath | 3-1 | W |
Kelty Hearts
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:22 · per match 1.7 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Stirling Albion | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Spartans | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Montrose | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Hearts U21 | 3-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Edinburgh City | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Clyde | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Cumbernauld Colts | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Annan Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Stranraer | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Clydebank | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:0 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for East Kilbride
| 27 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | East Kilbride4-0Kelty Hearts |
| 7 Nov 2020Football League - Lowland League | Football League - Lowland League | Kelty Hearts0-1East Kilbride |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.28 | 3.35 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.24 | 3.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.80 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.51 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.65 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.64 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.88 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.73 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates East Kilbride at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kelty Hearts at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.38 | 4.93 | 5.72, which imply roughly 72.5% for a East Kilbride win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, East Kilbride averaged 3.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Kelty Hearts averaged 2.8 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : East Kilbride or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.96 | 5.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.75 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.54 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 2.86 | 5.22 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 33.5 | 2.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 21.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.51 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 4.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 4.14 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 7.10 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.83 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.14 | 4.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 3 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 3.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 3.75 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 4 | 2.03 | 1.68 |
| 4.25 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 4.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| -1.75 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| -1.5 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| -1.25 | 1.75 | 1.95 |
| -1 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| -0.75 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -4 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -3.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| -2.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -2.25 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.10 |