Morton vs
Kelty Hearts• Challenge Cup, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.80 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 4.40 | 5.75 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 4.50 | 5.50 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.49 | 5.44 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.20 | 5.95 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.20 | 5.70 | 11.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.95 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.44 | 4.31 | 5.65 | 10.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Morton
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Partick | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Queen's Park | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Arbroath | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Raith Rovers | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Inverness CT | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Dunfermline | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Livingston | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Queen's Park | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Arbroath | 1-2 | L |
Kelty Hearts
3W 0D 7L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Elgin City | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Edinburgh City | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Forfar Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Oct | A | East Kilbride | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Stirling Albion | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Spartans | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Montrose | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Hearts U21 | 3-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Edinburgh City | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Clyde | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 7:2 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Morton
| 14 Oct 2023Challenge Cup | Challenge Cup | Morton4-1Kelty Hearts |
| 15 Jul 2023League Cup | League Cup | Kelty Hearts1-3Morton |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.60 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.75 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.60 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Morton at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Kelty Hearts at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.44 | 4.32 | 5.64, which imply roughly 69.4% for a Morton win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Morton averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Kelty Hearts averaged 2.2 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Morton or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.31 | 5.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.52 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.53 | 5.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.98 | 5.01 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.07 | 15.3 | 41.4 |
| HT X | 4.36 | 7.16 | 12.7 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 16.1 | 9.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 18.0 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.48 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 12.8 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.46 |
| -1.5 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| -1.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| -1 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| -0.75 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.61 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.42 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| -3 | 6.30 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.52 | 1.15 |
| -2.5 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| -2.25 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| -2 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.13 |
| +0.5 | 1.13 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
Next Challenge Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Annan Athletic – Ayr Utd |
| 3 Nov | Clydebank – Alloa Athletic |
| 3 Nov | Inverness CT – Montrose |
| 3 Nov | Aberdeen U21 – Queen's Park |
| 3 Nov | Spartans – Livingston |
| 3 Nov | Airdrie United – Elgin City |