OddsFilter

Elgin City vs Aberdeen U21• Challenge Cup, Scotland

2.8:0.40-1LiveToday · Borough Briggs, Elgin2.0:1.6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.85PINX4.00DAF23.60BFRMargin at best6.8%Books9Markets49Rating63 · 37Exp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:38 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.854.003.606.8%
Betano1.853.853.508.6%
BetVictor1.803.803.609.6%
Betfair1.753.903.6010.6%
1xBet1.783.803.5610.6%
Bet3651.833.803.3011.3%
Pinnacle1.853.453.5411.3%
Marathonbet1.783.783.4211.9%
William Hill1.833.403.4013.5%
Best of all books1.854.003.606.8%
Average1.813.753.5010.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Elgin CityAberdeen U21
Last 1012Form pts · last 572.8Goals for · last 52.00.4Goals against · last 51.658Attack rating4280Defence rating2063Form rating3750H2H rating5077Goals model2363Overall rating37

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:30 UTC

Elgin City

7W 0D 3L · goals 27:12 · per match 2.7 for, 1.2 against

10 OctAForfar Athletic2-1W
3 OctHClyde6-2W
26 SepAPeterhead1-0W
22 SepHDundee II3-0W
19 SepHStranraer1-5L
12 SepAAnnan Athletic0-2L
8 SepHFraserburgh7-0W
5 SepADumbarton1-2L
29 AugHStirling Albion4-0W
25 AugAClachnacuddin2-0W

Aberdeen U21

3W 2D 5L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against

26 SepACove Rangers1-2L
22 SepABanks O' Dee1-2L
8 SepARoss County4-3W
25 AugAFraserburgh1-1D
11 AugAForfar Athletic3-0W
14 JulAKeith0-2L
11 JulAInverurie Loco Works1-3L
7 JulATurriff United1-1D
4 JulAInvergordon9-1W
27 JunAFraserburgh1-3L

Head to head

0Elgin City wins
1draws
0Aberdeen U21 wins

1 meeting · goals 2:2 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Elgin City

11 Oct 2025Challenge CupChallenge CupElgin City2-2Aberdeen U21

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg146%1.97X24%3.71229%3.09

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 19:1013 Oct 13:101 1.81X 3.752 3.50
11.82 → 1.81 -0.5%X3.76 → 3.75 -0.3%23.47 → 3.50 +0.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.482.606.0%
Betfair1.442.607.9%
BetVictor1.442.607.9%
Betano1.472.478.5%
Pinnacle1.462.498.7%
1xBet1.422.4910.6%
Marathonbet1.422.4910.6%
Best of all books1.482.606.0%
Average1.452.538.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor1.402.708.5%
1xBet1.432.598.5%
Betfair1.442.558.7%
Betano1.452.509.0%
Marathonbet1.432.549.3%
William Hill1.442.509.4%
Best of all books1.452.706.0%
Average1.432.568.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Elgin City 45%Draw 45%Aberdeen U21 10%

The statistical model rates Elgin City at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aberdeen U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.71 | 3.09, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Elgin City win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Elgin City averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Aberdeen U21 averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Elgin City or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.813.753.50

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.881.21

Draw no bet

12
1.392.81

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.432.56

1st half

1X2
2.272.453.86

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.5920.42.29

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0116.0
1.51.125.25
2.51.452.53
3.52.111.63
4.53.481.24
5.56.581.09
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.124.68
21.154.30
2.251.303.04
2.751.532.27
31.682.02
3.251.891.80
3.752.361.49
42.851.34
4.253.081.28
55.351.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.631.40
-12.371.50
-0.751.981.73
-0.51.831.90
-0.251.592.16
01.392.67
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.59.501.01
-38.251.02
-2.754.491.13
-2.55.381.09
-2.254.411.14
-24.721.12
-1.753.291.27
-1.52.731.38
+0.251.312.99
+0.751.144.30
+11.075.93
+1.51.056.65