Airdrie United vs
Elgin City• Challenge Cup, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.81 | 3.75 | 3.95 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 9.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 3.48 | 4.14 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 3.48 | 4.05 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.41 | 3.74 | 12.6% |
| SBO | 1.72 | 3.50 | 3.56 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 3.75 | 4.14 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.76 | 3.58 | 3.85 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Airdrie United
6W 1D 3L · goals 23:14 · per match 2.3 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Cove Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ross County | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Hamilton Academical | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Hearts U21 | 3-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | East Kilbride | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Montrose | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Berwick Rangers | 7-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | 6-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Peterhead | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Alloa Athletic | 1-0 | W |
Elgin City
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Kelty Hearts | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Stirling University | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Edinburgh City | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Aberdeen U21 | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Forfar Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Clyde | 6-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Peterhead | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Dundee II | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Stranraer | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Annan Athletic | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Airdrie United
| 27 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Airdrie United1-1Elgin City |
| 12 Oct 2019Challenge Cup | Challenge Cup | Airdrie United0-2Elgin City |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.25 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.12 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.40 | 1.5% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Airdrie United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Elgin City at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.75 | 3.63 | 3.85, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Airdrie United averaged 3.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Elgin City averaged 2.6 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Elgin City.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 3.58 | 3.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.90 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 2.27 | 4.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.63 | 3.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 13.8 | 34.1 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 5.90 | 9.06 |
| HT 2 | 20.1 | 14.2 | 6.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 15.0 | 2.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 4.91 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.40 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 18.1 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| 2.75 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 3 | 2.09 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.37 | 1.48 |
| 3.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4.25 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 2.93 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 2.95 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 1.25 | 3.39 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.08 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
Next Challenge Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Annan Athletic – Ayr Utd |
| 3 Nov | Clydebank – Alloa Athletic |
| 3 Nov | Inverness CT – Montrose |
| 3 Nov | Aberdeen U21 – Queen's Park |
| 3 Nov | Morton – Kelty Hearts |
| 3 Nov | Spartans – Livingston |