Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs
Dunfermline• Challenge Cup, Scotland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 12:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 7.40 | 5.40 | 1.34 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 6.70 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.29 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 7.36 | 5.10 | 1.31 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 8.40 | 4.85 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 8.00 | 4.85 | 1.27 | 11.9% |
| Betfair | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 8.40 | 5.40 | 1.35 | 4.5% |
| Average | 7.65 | 4.97 | 1.30 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 03:01 UTC
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
3W 3D 4L · goals 17:18 · per match 1.7 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Lochee United | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Oct | H | Bo'ness United | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Cowdenbeath | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Spartans | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Clachnacuddin | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Motherwell U21 | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Airdrie United | 1-6 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Stirling University | 6-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Gala Fairydean Rovers | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Civil Service Strollers | 0-2 | L |
Dunfermline
5W 4D 1L · goals 14:8 · per match 1.4 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Inverness CT | 5-1 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Stenhousemuir | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Queen's Park | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | H | Partick | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Livingston | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Ayr Utd | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Aberdeen | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Morton | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Queen's Park | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Arbroath | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic and Dunfermline on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.58 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.75 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.57 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 2.00 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.97 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Dunfermline at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 7.65 | 4.97 | 1.30, which imply roughly 13.1% for a Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Dunfermline averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.65 | 4.97 | 1.30 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 1.06 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.20 | 1.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.97 | 2.61 | 1.73 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.46 | 3.14 | 1.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.6 | 18.7 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 16.4 | 7.92 | 4.04 |
| HT 2 | 56.2 | 18.3 | 1.82 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 17.3 | 1.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 18.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 4.5 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 6.45 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 2.75 | 1.54 | 2.27 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.03 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| +1.25 | 2.12 | 1.63 |
| +1.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| +1.75 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| +2 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| +0.25 | 4.12 | 1.18 |
| +0.5 | 3.30 | 1.32 |
| +0.75 | 2.85 | 1.36 |
| +2.5 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| +2.75 | 1.25 | 3.46 |
| +3 | 1.15 | 4.72 |
| +3.25 | 1.13 | 5.03 |
| +3.5 | 1.11 | 5.40 |
| +3.75 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +4.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.14 |
| 10 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
Next Challenge Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Annan Athletic – Ayr Utd |
| 3 Nov | Clydebank – Alloa Athletic |
| 3 Nov | Inverness CT – Montrose |
| 3 Nov | Aberdeen U21 – Queen's Park |
| 3 Nov | Morton – Kelty Hearts |
| 3 Nov | Spartans – Livingston |