OddsFilter
Live

Yokohama F. Marinos vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima• J-League Cup, Japan

2.0:1.010:00Today · Nissan Stadium, Yokohama1.5:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.20DAFX4.00DAF21.83PINMargin at best3.5%Books9Markets73Rating54 · 46 levelExp. goals L52.3

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 00:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle4.113.881.854.2%
Dafabet4.204.001.785.0%
Betano4.053.801.787.2%
1xBet3.793.751.828.0%
Marathonbet3.783.751.808.7%
BetVictor3.903.601.809.0%
Bet3653.803.751.7510.1%
Betfair3.803.751.7310.8%
William Hill3.753.401.7513.2%
Best of all books4.204.001.852.9%
Average3.913.741.788.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Yokohama F. MarinosSanfrecce Hiroshima
Last 107Form pts · last 5122.0Goals for · last 51.51.0Goals against · last 50.057Attack rating430Defence rating10050Form rating5060H2H rating400Goals model10054Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 18:31 UTC

Yokohama F. Marinos

5W 5D 0L · goals 14:7 · per match 1.4 for, 0.7 against

25 OctANagoya Grampus1-1D
21 OctHTokyo Verdy2-2D
17 OctAJEF United Chiba0-0D
14 OctHShimizu S-pulse2-1W
10 OctACerezo Osaka0-0D
7 OctHKyoto Sangyo University2-1W
29 SepAMontedio Yamagata2-1W
19 SepHMito Hollyhock2-0W
12 SepAMachida Zelvia1-1D
6 SepAKashiwa Reysol2-0W

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

8W 0D 2L · goals 25:8 · per match 2.5 for, 0.8 against

24 OctHShimizu S-pulse4-0W
21 OctAV-varen Nagasaki0-4L
17 OctHKyoto Sanga3-0W
14 OctAMatsumoto Yamaga1-0W
11 OctATokyo Verdy2-0W
7 OctHIwaki4-0W
29 SepATochigi City2-0W
19 SepAAvispa Fukuoka1-0W
12 SepHCerezo Osaka6-1W
6 SepAFagiano Okayama2-3L

Head to head

17Yokohama F. Marinos wins
6draws
12Sanfrecce Hiroshima wins

35 meetings · goals 59:49 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for Yokohama F. Marinos

25 Oct 2025J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
23 Feb 2025J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima1-0Yokohama F. Marinos
22 Sep 2024J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima6-2Yokohama F. Marinos
19 Jun 2024J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
24 Jun 2023J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima0-1Yokohama F. Marinos
3 Mar 2023J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos1-1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
10 Aug 2022J-League CupJ-League CupYokohama F. Marinos1-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima
3 Aug 2022J-League CupJ-League CupSanfrecce Hiroshima3-1Yokohama F. Marinos
6 Jul 2022J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3-0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6 Apr 2022J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima2-0Yokohama F. Marinos

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg124%3.90X25%3.73252%1.78

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Oct 18:3027 Oct 21:001 3.90X 3.732 1.78
13.84 → 3.90 +1.6%X3.71 → 3.73 +0.5%21.79 → 1.78 -0.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.732.154.3%
Betano1.722.105.8%
Bet3651.672.156.4%
1xBet1.702.067.4%
Marathonbet1.702.067.4%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
BetVictor1.682.029.0%
Best of all books1.732.154.3%
Average1.692.096.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.622.207.2%
Bet3651.672.107.5%
1xBet1.642.137.9%
Betano1.672.078.2%
BetVictor1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.642.108.6%
William Hill1.622.109.3%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.642.128.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Yokohama F. Marinos 10%Draw 45%Sanfrecce Hiroshima 45%

The statistical model rates Yokohama F. Marinos at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sanfrecce Hiroshima at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.90 | 3.73 | 1.78, which imply roughly 26.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Yokohama F. Marinos averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sanfrecce Hiroshima averaged 1.5 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sanfrecce Hiroshima and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.913.741.78

Double chance

1XX212
1.921.231.23

Draw no bet

12
2.931.35

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.642.12

1st half

1X2
4.322.312.31

2nd half

1X2
3.892.602.12

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.6214.621.4
HT X8.865.964.88
HT 232.814.22.73

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.4114.61.61

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0312.2
1.51.214.07
2.51.692.09
3.52.701.41
4.54.941.15
5.59.201.04
6.517.81.01
7.541.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.038.60
1.251.095.25
1.751.233.44
21.302.99
2.251.512.41
2.751.861.85
32.151.63
3.252.411.50
3.753.151.27
44.151.16
4.254.461.14
4.755.951.07
58.201.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
02.931.35
+0.252.271.56
+0.52.021.78
+0.751.732.00
+11.532.41
+1.251.412.72
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.801.04
-1.257.201.03
-16.801.04
-0.754.781.14
-0.53.971.25
-0.253.351.28
+1.51.333.02
+1.751.223.70
+21.125.17
+2.251.105.57
+2.51.095.95
+3.51.0211.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.124.05
7.51.263.22
8.51.512.35
9.51.881.85
10.52.391.50
11.53.131.27
12.53.801.15
13.54.871.07
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.055.35
71.153.79
81.332.77
8.251.402.56
8.751.562.21
91.672.09
9.251.791.96
9.751.981.72
102.141.64
10.252.281.53
112.781.33
123.591.17
134.721.08

Next J-League Cup matches

28 OctMito Hollyhock – Cerezo Osaka
28 OctSagan Tosu – Kawasaki Frontale
28 OctNagoya Grampus – Urawa

All J-League Cup fixtures and the table

Latest J-League Cup results

14 OctMito Hollyhock 1-0 FC Tokyo
14 OctMatsumoto Yamaga 0-1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
14 OctSagan Tosu 2-1 Avispa Fukuoka
14 OctYokohama F. Marinos 2-1 Shimizu S-pulse
14 OctGainare Tottori 2-3 Cerezo Osaka
14 OctNagoya Grampus 3-3 Fagiano Okayama