Matsumoto Yamaga vs
Sanfrecce Hiroshima• J-League Cup, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 12.0 | 6.60 | 1.23 | 4.8% |
| Pinnacle | 10.3 | 6.20 | 1.24 | 6.5% |
| 1xBet | 12.0 | 5.65 | 1.22 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 12.0 | 5.65 | 1.21 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 11.0 | 6.00 | 1.20 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 11.0 | 5.50 | 1.20 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 9.00 | 5.40 | 1.23 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 10.0 | 5.00 | 1.22 | 12.0% |
| Betfair | 11.0 | 6.00 | 1.15 | 12.7% |
| SBO | 8.30 | 5.32 | 1.17 | 16.3% |
| Best of all books | 12.0 | 6.60 | 1.24 | 4.1% |
| Average | 10.7 | 5.73 | 1.21 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 08:40 UTC
Matsumoto Yamaga
3W 5D 2L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Kagoshima United | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Gainare Tottori | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Albirex Niigata | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Tochigi SC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Sagamihara | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Shonan Bellmare | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Osaka | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Kitakyushu | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Ehime FC | 2-2 | D |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
8W 1D 1L · goals 25:5 · per match 2.5 for, 0.5 against
| 14 Oct | A | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Tokyo Verdy | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Iwaki | 4-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Tochigi City | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Avispa Fukuoka | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Cerezo Osaka | 6-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Fagiano Okayama | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Nagoya Grampus | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Gamba Osaka | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Okinawa SV | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 5:15 · last 5: 0W 1D 4L for Matsumoto Yamaga
| 20 Jul 2019J1 League | J1 League | Matsumoto Yamaga2-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 17 Mar 2019J1 League | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-0Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 15 Jul 2015J1 League | J1 League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima6-0Matsumoto Yamaga |
| 22 Apr 2015J-League Cup | J-League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga2-4Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
| 14 Mar 2015J1 League | J1 League | Matsumoto Yamaga1-2Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.69 | 6.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.75 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.62 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Matsumoto Yamaga at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sanfrecce Hiroshima at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.90 | 5.81 | 1.20, which imply roughly 17.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Matsumoto Yamaga averaged 2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Sanfrecce Hiroshima averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sanfrecce Hiroshima.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 5.73 | 1.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 1.04 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 8.60 | 1.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.58 | 2.76 | 1.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 18.1 | 1.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.76 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.51 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.51 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 12.7 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.05 |
| 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 3.75 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| +1.5 | 2.12 | 1.64 |
| +1.75 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| +2 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| +2.25 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| +2.5 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| +0.5 | 4.10 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 3.22 | 1.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.34 | 2.98 |
| +3 | 1.21 | 3.75 |
| +3.25 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +3.75 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +4 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.78 | 1.95 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 7.30 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 9 | 1.62 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.68 | 2.04 |
| 9.75 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 10 | 1.99 | 1.80 |
| 10.25 | 2.16 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |