OddsFilter

Yokohama F. Marinos vs Shimizu S-pulse• J-League Cup, Japan

2.0:1.02-1FTToday · Nissan Stadium, Yokohama2.0:0.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.01DAFX3.60B36523.73PINMargin at best4.3%Books10Markets66Rating60 · 41Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 04:32 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.013.603.654.9%
Pinnacle1.973.473.736.4%
1xBet1.993.363.578.0%
Marathonbet1.973.363.558.7%
BetVictor1.903.403.609.8%
Betano1.953.303.4510.6%
Bet3651.903.603.3010.7%
Betfair1.903.303.6010.7%
William Hill1.913.103.5013.2%
SBO1.913.023.1717.0%
Best of all books2.013.603.734.3%
Average1.943.353.519.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Yokohama F. MarinosShimizu S-pulse
Last 1013Form pts · last 5122.0Goals for · last 52.01.0Goals against · last 50.050Attack rating500Defence rating10050Form rating5071H2H rating290Goals model060Overall rating41

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 14:50 UTC

Yokohama F. Marinos

6W 3D 1L · goals 15:8 · per match 1.5 for, 0.8 against

14 OctHShimizu S-pulse2-1W
10 OctACerezo Osaka0-0D
7 OctHKyoto Sangyo University2-1W
29 SepAMontedio Yamagata2-1W
19 SepHMito Hollyhock2-0W
12 SepAMachida Zelvia1-1D
6 SepAKashiwa Reysol2-0W
2 SepHKyoto Sanga1-1D
29 AugAUrawa2-3L
26 AugHFukushima United1-0W

Shimizu S-pulse

6W 1D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against

14 OctAYokohama F. Marinos1-2L
11 OctAMito Hollyhock2-1W
7 OctHV-varen Nagasaki2-1W
29 SepAKanazawa2-0W
19 SepHJEF United Chiba2-1W
12 SepHAvispa Fukuoka1-0W
6 SepAKawasaki Frontale1-3L
2 SepHFC Tokyo1-1D
29 AugHKashiwa Reysol0-1L
26 AugHOsaka2-1W

Head to head

19Yokohama F. Marinos wins
5draws
6Shimizu S-pulse wins

30 meetings · goals 60:29 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Yokohama F. Marinos

15 Aug 2026J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueShimizu S-pulse0-1Yokohama F. Marinos
6 Jun 2026J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3-0Shimizu S-pulse
31 May 2026J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueShimizu S-pulse1-1Yokohama F. Marinos
16 Aug 2025J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueShimizu S-pulse1-3Yokohama F. Marinos
16 Apr 2025J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos2-3Shimizu S-pulse
2 Jul 2022J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueShimizu S-pulse3-5Yokohama F. Marinos
6 Mar 2022J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos2-0Shimizu S-pulse
9 Aug 2021J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueShimizu S-pulse2-2Yokohama F. Marinos
30 May 2021J1 LeagueJ1 LeagueYokohama F. Marinos2-1Shimizu S-pulse
19 May 2021J-League CupJ-League CupYokohama F. Marinos5-1Shimizu S-pulse

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg145%2.05X28%3.31228%3.27

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 14:1014 Oct 05:401 1.94X 3.352 3.51
12.05 → 1.94 -5.4%X3.29 → 3.35 +1.8%23.30 → 3.51 +6.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.971.864.5%
Bet3651.951.855.3%
SBO1.871.915.8%
1xBet1.911.827.3%
Marathonbet1.911.827.3%
Betfair1.911.807.9%
BetVictor1.871.809.0%
Betano1.831.8010.2%
Best of all books1.971.913.1%
Average1.901.837.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.801.956.8%
1xBet1.751.977.9%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.751.958.4%
Marathonbet1.751.948.7%
William Hill1.731.959.1%
Best of all books1.801.976.3%
Average1.761.958.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Yokohama F. Marinos 45%Draw 45%Shimizu S-pulse 10%

The statistical model rated Yokohama F. Marinos at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Shimizu S-pulse at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.05 | 3.31 | 3.27, which imply roughly 48.8% for a Yokohama F. Marinos win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Yokohama F. Marinos averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Shimizu S-pulse averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Yokohama F. Marinos or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.943.353.51

Double chance

1XX212
1.251.751.26

Draw no bet

12
1.432.58

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.761.95

1st half

1X2
2.552.114.08

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7210.02.34

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.039.70
1.51.283.36
2.51.901.83
3.53.291.29
4.56.461.09
5.514.21.02
6.529.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.38
11.027.70
1.251.144.39
1.751.322.88
21.442.54
2.251.682.07
2.752.141.62
32.571.43
3.252.881.32
3.753.921.18
45.401.09
4.255.751.07
59.601.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.791.38
-0.752.221.58
-0.51.911.84
-0.251.692.08
01.442.65
+0.251.343.00
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.513.01.01
-2.57.671.04
-2.257.101.04
-26.731.07
-1.754.561.15
-1.53.571.24
-1.253.211.30
+0.51.293.56
+0.751.174.39
+11.066.77
+1.251.057.13
+1.51.038.03
+2.51.0113.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.056.80
6.51.154.30
7.51.332.94
8.51.592.18
9.51.951.77
10.52.581.42
11.53.491.23
12.54.701.13
13.56.501.05
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
81.412.71
8.251.492.39
8.751.652.05
91.801.96
9.251.871.81
9.752.151.61
102.341.55
10.252.491.46