Argentino Rosario vs
Deportivo Muñiz• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 2.88 | 3.40 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.12 | 4.28 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.00 | 4.60 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 3.12 | 4.15 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.73 | 3.18 | 4.30 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.88 | 3.50 | 18.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 3.18 | 4.60 | -0.3% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.03 | 4.04 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 06:50 UTC
Argentino Rosario
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 12 Oct | H | Sacachispas | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Lugano | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Estrella Del Sur | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Berazategui | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Central Cordoba | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Victoriano Arenas | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Centro Español | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | JJ Urquiza | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Atletico Atlas | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Mercedes | 2-0 | W |
Deportivo Muñiz
2W 1D 7L · goals 7:17 · per match 0.7 for, 1.7 against
| 12 Oct | H | Claypole | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Central Ballester | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | El Porvenir | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Fénix | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Leandro N. Alem | 0-0 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Sportivo Barracas | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Lujan | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Aug | A | Leones de Rosario | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | General Lamadrid | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Juventud Unida | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 31:17 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for Argentino Rosario
| 20 Jul 2024Primera C | Primera C | Argentino Rosario3-0Deportivo Muñiz |
| 18 Feb 2024Primera C | Primera C | Deportivo Muñiz3-1Argentino Rosario |
| 10 Oct 2023Primera D | Primera D | Argentino Rosario0-1Deportivo Muñiz |
| 3 Jul 2023Primera D | Primera D | Deportivo Muñiz0-2Argentino Rosario |
| 20 Mar 2023Primera D | Primera D | Deportivo Muñiz2-1Argentino Rosario |
| 20 Aug 2022Primera D | Primera D | Argentino Rosario1-0Deportivo Muñiz |
| 6 Jun 2022Primera D | Primera D | Deportivo Muñiz1-0Argentino Rosario |
| 21 Oct 2021Primera D | Primera D | Argentino Rosario1-2Deportivo Muñiz |
| 28 Jun 2021Primera D | Primera D | Deportivo Muñiz1-0Argentino Rosario |
| 5 Dec 2020Primera D | Primera D | Deportivo Muñiz0-1Argentino Rosario |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.59 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 1.47 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.57 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.97 | 1.69 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.69 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Argentino Rosario at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Muñiz at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 3.34 | 5.22, which imply roughly 29.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Argentino Rosario averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Deportivo Muñiz averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Muñiz.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.03 | 4.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.78 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 1.99 | 4.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.28 | 4.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.15 | 17.0 | 50.5 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 4.50 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 17.0 | 7.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 6.95 | 2.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| 2.5 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.46 | 2.39 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 2.25 | 1.86 | 1.73 |
| 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.17 | 1.31 |
| -1 | 2.79 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.19 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.06 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.89 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 5.26 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.84 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.90 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.43 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Next Primera C matches
| 19 Oct | Sportivo Barracas – Sacachispas |
| 19 Oct | Lugano – Canuelas |