Berazategui vs
Defensores de Cambaceres• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 16:09 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.30 | 4.90 | 10.0 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.50 | 11.0 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 4.20 | 10.0 | 10.7% |
| Betano | 1.32 | 4.30 | 8.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 4.60 | 9.60 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 4.75 | 10.0 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 4.60 | 9.00 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.28 | 4.51 | 8.34 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 5.50 | 11.0 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.27 | 4.57 | 9.44 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 15:50 UTC
Berazategui
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 3 Oct | A | Juventud Unida | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Sacachispas | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Argentino Rosario | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Atletico Atlas | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Estrella Del Sur | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Lugano | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Victoriano Arenas | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Fénix | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Centro Español | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Aug | H | Central Cordoba | 1-0 | W |
Defensores de Cambaceres
4W 2D 4L · goals 9:7 · per match 0.9 for, 0.7 against
| 2 Oct | H | Victoriano Arenas | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Sep | A | Centro Español | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | JJ Urquiza | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Sportivo Barracas | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Mercedes | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportivo Paraguayo | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Puerto Nuevo | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Leones de Rosario | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Leandro N. Alem | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | Lugano | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 16:22 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Berazategui
| 15 Jun 2026Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres0-1Berazategui |
| 24 Aug 2025Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres0-1Berazategui |
| 11 May 2025Primera C | Primera C | Berazategui2-0Defensores de Cambaceres |
| 11 Nov 2024Primera C | Primera C | Berazategui1-1Defensores de Cambaceres |
| 8 Jun 2024Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres0-2Berazategui |
| 13 Mar 2018Primera C | Primera C | Berazategui1-3Defensores de Cambaceres |
| 9 Oct 2017Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres1-1Berazategui |
| 10 Jun 2017Primera C | Primera C | Berazategui1-3Defensores de Cambaceres |
| 24 Nov 2016Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres2-1Berazategui |
| 17 Aug 2015Primera C | Primera C | Defensores de Cambaceres1-1Berazategui |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.80 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.71 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 1.47 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 1.45 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 1.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 1.47 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.47 | 1.42 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Berazategui at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Defensores de Cambaceres at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.27 | 4.69 | 9.56, which imply roughly 78.7% for a Berazategui win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Berazategui averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Defensores de Cambaceres averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Berazategui or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 4.57 | 9.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.28 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 6.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.42 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 2.29 | 9.21 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 10.1 | 4.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.25 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.87 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.11 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| -1.75 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| -1.5 | 1.91 | 1.73 |
| -1.25 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| -0.75 | 1.35 | 2.78 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -3 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2.75 | 3.62 | 1.20 |
| -2.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -2.25 | 3.11 | 1.28 |
| -0.5 | 1.27 | 3.25 |
| -0.25 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 0 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.98 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.74 |
Next Primera C matches
| 19 Oct | Sportivo Barracas – Sacachispas |
| 19 Oct | Lugano – Canuelas |