Central Cordoba vs
Centro Español• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.69 | 2.56 | 2.87 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.88 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 2.64 | 2.80 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 2.64 | 2.80 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.70 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.59 | 2.63 | 2.77 | 12.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 05:50 UTC
Central Cordoba
7W 2D 1L · goals 15:6 · per match 1.5 for, 0.6 against
| 12 Oct | A | Deportivo Español | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Yupanqui | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Claypole | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Central Ballester | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Argentino Rosario | 3-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | El Porvenir | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Fénix | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sportivo Barracas | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Centro Español | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Lujan | 2-1 | W |
Centro Español
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:10 · per match 1.6 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Puerto Nuevo | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Oct | A | Leandro N. Alem | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Sep | H | Defensores de Cambaceres | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Juventud Unida | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Fénix | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sacachispas | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Argentino Rosario | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Estrella Del Sur | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | H | Central Cordoba | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Berazategui | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Central Cordoba
| 17 Aug 2026Primera C | Primera C | Centro Español2-2Central Cordoba |
| 18 Apr 2026Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba0-1Centro Español |
| 8 Jul 2024Primera C | Primera C | Centro Español0-0Central Cordoba |
| 3 Feb 2024Primera C | Primera C | Central Cordoba2-0Centro Español |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.03 | 1.32 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.85 | 1.35 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.85 | 1.35 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.03 | 1.44 | 2.4% |
| Average | 2.84 | 1.36 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 1.55 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 1.53 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.54 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Central Cordoba at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Centro Español at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.59 | 2.63 | 2.77, which imply roughly 38.6% for a Central Cordoba win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Central Cordoba averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Centro Español averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Central Cordoba or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.63 | 2.77 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.39 | 1.36 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.18 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 1.80 | 3.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.07 | 3.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.25 | 18.0 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 5.70 | 3.65 | 6.35 |
| HT 2 | 38.5 | 18.0 | 4.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 5.73 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 5.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.55 | 2.15 |
| 2.5 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| 3.5 | 5.60 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.14 | 4.38 |
| 1 | 1.18 | 4.02 |
| 1.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.83 |
| 2 | 2.05 | 1.59 |
| 2.25 | 2.52 | 1.42 |
| 2.75 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| 3 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 3.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 3.75 | 5.72 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 9.50 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.30 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 2.62 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.79 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.63 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.87 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.78 | 2.02 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |