Lugano vs
Canuelas• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.34 | 2.86 | 2.18 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 13.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.05 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.34 | 2.86 | 2.18 | 10.8% |
| Average | 3.20 | 2.76 | 2.13 | 14.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Lugano
2W 5D 3L · goals 8:9 · per match 0.8 for, 0.9 against
| 12 Oct | A | Mercedes | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Argentino Rosario | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Deportivo Paraguayo | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Estrella Del Sur | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Leones de Rosario | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Puerto Nuevo | 1-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Berazategui | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Leandro N. Alem | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Lujan | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Victoriano Arenas | 0-0 | D |
Canuelas
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:8 · per match 1.8 for, 0.8 against
| 12 Oct | H | Central Ballester | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | El Porvenir | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Fénix | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Sportivo Barracas | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Victoriano Arenas | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Lujan | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | General Lamadrid | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Leones de Rosario | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Estrella Del Sur | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Atletico Atlas | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 6:18 · last 9: 1W 2D 6L for Lugano
| 4 Oct 2025Primera C | Primera C | Canuelas3-1Lugano |
| 27 Sep 2025Primera C | Primera C | Lugano0-2Canuelas |
| 8 Oct 2014Primera D | Primera D | Canuelas5-0Lugano |
| 20 Aug 2014Primera D | Primera D | Lugano2-2Canuelas |
| 14 Dec 2013Primera D | Primera D | Lugano1-2Canuelas |
| 17 Aug 2013Primera D | Primera D | Canuelas0-0Lugano |
| 21 Aug 2012Primera D | Primera D | Lugano2-1Canuelas |
| 3 Mar 2012Primera D | Primera D | Lugano0-1Canuelas |
| 24 Sep 2011Primera D | Primera D | Canuelas2-0Lugano |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 1.41 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.63 | 1.40 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.61 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.53 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lugano at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Canuelas at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.24 | 2.74 | 2.13, which imply roughly 36.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Lugano averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Canuelas averaged 2.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Canuelas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.76 | 2.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 1.25 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.19 | 1.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.39 | 1.83 | 2.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 2.11 | 2.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 17.5 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 7.25 | 3.80 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 45.5 | 17.5 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 5.50 | 1.91 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.18 |
| 2.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 5.20 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.33 | 2.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.63 | 1.90 |
| 2 | 1.83 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 2.75 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 3.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 9.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.79 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.78 | 1.81 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.25 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.14 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.65 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next Primera C matches
| 18 Oct | Argentino Rosario – Deportivo Muñiz |
| 19 Oct | Sportivo Barracas – Sacachispas |