General Lamadrid vs
Estrella Del Sur• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:26 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 2.51 | 2.89 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.75 | 2.50 | 2.88 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 2.55 | 2.82 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 2.55 | 2.82 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.62 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.89 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.76 | 12.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 05:50 UTC
General Lamadrid
2W 6D 2L · goals 4:4 · per match 0.4 for, 0.4 against
| 12 Oct | H | Sportivo Barracas | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Lujan | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Yupanqui | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Leones de Rosario | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | JJ Urquiza | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Atletico Atlas | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Canuelas | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | A | Deportivo Muñiz | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Victoriano Arenas | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Deportivo Español | 0-0 | D |
Estrella Del Sur
4W 4D 2L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | H | Juventud Unida | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Sacachispas | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Argentino Rosario | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Lugano | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Yupanqui | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Berazategui | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Victoriano Arenas | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Centro Español | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Canuelas | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | JJ Urquiza | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for General Lamadrid
| 7 Sep 2025Primera C | Primera C | General Lamadrid3-2Estrella Del Sur |
| 26 May 2025Primera C | Primera C | Estrella Del Sur1-0General Lamadrid |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 1.40 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.22 | 1.29 | 8.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.22 | 1.40 | 2.5% |
| Average | 3.03 | 1.31 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.48 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.46 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 1.53 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.33 | 1.47 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated General Lamadrid at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Estrella Del Sur at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.76, which imply roughly 37.7% for a General Lamadrid win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, General Lamadrid averaged 0.2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Estrella Del Sur averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : General Lamadrid or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.56 | 2.76 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.37 | 1.38 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.76 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.33 | 1.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.58 | 1.76 | 3.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 1.99 | 3.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.65 | 18.5 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 3.50 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 45.5 | 18.5 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 5.13 | 2.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 3.5 | 6.23 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | – |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 1 | 1.23 | 3.48 |
| 1.25 | 1.47 | 2.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| 2 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.77 | 1.35 |
| 2.75 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 3.25 | 6.56 | 1.05 |
| 4 | 9.70 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.77 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.67 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.43 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.59 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.53 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.82 | 1.98 |