Sportivo Barracas vs
Sacachispas• Primera C, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.40 | 2.84 | 2.16 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.30 | 2.84 | 2.14 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 2.84 | 2.20 | 10.1% |
| Average | 3.27 | 2.77 | 2.14 | 13.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:11 UTC
Sportivo Barracas
2W 3D 5L · goals 5:9 · per match 0.5 for, 0.9 against
| 12 Oct | A | General Lamadrid | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Leones de Rosario | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Atletico Atlas | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Sep | H | Canuelas | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Defensores de Cambaceres | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Deportivo Muñiz | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Deportivo Español | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Central Ballester | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Central Cordoba | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Deportivo Paraguayo | 1-0 | W |
Sacachispas
3W 3D 4L · goals 6:10 · per match 0.6 for, 1.0 against
| 12 Oct | A | Argentino Rosario | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Estrella Del Sur | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Berazategui | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Victoriano Arenas | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Claypole | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Centro Español | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | JJ Urquiza | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Mercedes | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Deportivo Español | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Aug | H | Deportivo Paraguayo | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for Sportivo Barracas
| 27 May 2017Primera C | Primera C | Sportivo Barracas2-0Sacachispas |
| 12 Nov 2016Primera C | Primera C | Sacachispas1-2Sportivo Barracas |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 1.39 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 1.39 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.60 | 1.41 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.59 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 1.57 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.45 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.59 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.55 | 11.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sportivo Barracas at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sacachispas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.29 | 2.78 | 2.18, which imply roughly 30.4% for a Sportivo Barracas win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Sportivo Barracas averaged 0.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Sacachispas averaged 0.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Sportivo Barracas or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.77 | 2.14 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 1.23 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.29 | 1.82 | 2.95 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.81 | 2.10 | 2.65 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.50 | 17.5 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 7.15 | 3.80 | 5.25 |
| HT 2 | 43.0 | 17.5 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 5.60 | 1.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 5.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.20 |
| 2.5 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 3.5 | 5.07 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 1.90 |
| 2 | 1.88 | 1.66 |
| 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.51 |
| 2.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 3.25 | 4.87 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 9.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.79 | 1.37 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.79 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.57 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.11 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
Next Primera C matches
| 19 Oct | Lugano – Canuelas |