Marconi Stallions vs
Bayswater City• Australian Championship, Australia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 04:42 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.95 | 3.85 | 5.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 4.35 | 3.47 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 4.15 | 3.84 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.65 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 4.15 | 3.84 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 9.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 1.69 | 3.45 | 3.47 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 4.35 | 4.00 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.75 | 3.96 | 3.70 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:01 UTC
Marconi Stallions
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | A | Sydney Olympic | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Oakleigh Cannons | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Bayswater City | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | NWS Spirit | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | NWS Spirit | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Sydney Olympic | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Sutherland Sharks | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Manly United | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | St George City FA | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Jul | A | SD Raiders | 1-2 | L |
Bayswater City
8W 2D 0L · goals 30:9 · per match 3.0 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Oakleigh Cannons | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Sydney Olympic | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Marconi Stallions | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Perth | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Olympic Kingsway | 5-3 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Perth Glory II | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Stirling Lions | 6-2 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Sorrento | 7-1 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Olympic Kingsway | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Jul | A | Perth | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Marconi Stallions
| 17 Oct 2026Australian Championship | Australian Championship | Bayswater City3-1Marconi Stallions |
Australian Championship tableAustralian Championshipupdated 5 Nov 10:30 UTC
In the Australian Championship table, Marconi Stallions sit 4th with 2 points from 3 games, while Bayswater City are 1st with 7 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Melbourne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 8 |
| 1 | Broadmeadow Magic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 1 | Bayswater City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 1 | Lions | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Sydney United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 6 |
| 2 | Wests APIA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Wollongong Wolves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 5 |
| 3 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Avondale | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 2 |
| 3 | Sydney Olympic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 3 |
| 3 | Preston Lions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 4 | Canberra FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
| 4 | Adelaide City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 1 |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 2 |
| 4 | South Hobart | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.45 | 6.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.41 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.37 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marconi Stallions at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bayswater City at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.75 | 3.98 | 3.69, which imply roughly 25.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Australian Championship table: Marconi Stallions are 4th (2 pts, 4-6 goals), Bayswater City 1st (7 pts, 5-3).
Over their last five matches, Marconi Stallions averaged 1.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Bayswater City averaged 1.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bayswater City.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.96 | 3.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.98 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.41 | 3.97 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.76 | 3.74 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.65 | 14.3 | 32.9 |
| HT X | 4.94 | 6.77 | 9.03 |
| HT 2 | 19.5 | 14.5 | 6.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 21.5 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.79 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.84 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.95 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 9.92 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.65 | 1.41 |
| 4 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.91 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.76 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.98 |
| -0.25 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.2 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.55 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.22 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 4.75 | 1.14 |
| -1.75 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.30 | 3.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.75 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 6.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Next Australian Championship matches
| 6 Nov | Canberra FC – Sydney United |
| 7 Nov | Wollongong Wolves – Preston Lions |
| 7 Nov | South Melbourne – Sutherland Sharks |
| 8 Nov | Avondale – Adelaide City |
| 8 Nov | South Hobart – Lions |