Sydney Olympic vs
Oakleigh Cannons• Australian Championship, Australia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.07 | 5.2% |
| Pinnacle | 3.05 | 3.96 | 2.04 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.90 | 1.96 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 3.15 | 3.85 | 1.98 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 3.18 | 3.90 | 1.94 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 12.4% |
| SBO | 2.89 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.96 | 2.07 | 4.8% |
| Average | 3.07 | 3.78 | 1.98 | 9.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 15:00 UTC
Sydney Olympic
2W 1D 7L · goals 12:23 · per match 1.2 for, 2.3 against
| 30 Oct | H | Marconi Stallions | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Bayswater City | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Oakleigh Cannons | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Sydney FC U23 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Marconi Stallions | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Sydney United | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | UNSW | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | H | APIA Leichhardt Tigers | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Jul | H | Brisbane Roar | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Jul | A | Manly United | 0-4 | L |
Oakleigh Cannons
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:9 · per match 1.7 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Bayswater City | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Marconi Stallions | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Sydney Olympic | 4-2 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | Melbourne City | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Avondale | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | South Melbourne | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Dandenong City | 2-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Dandenong Thunder | 5-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Green Gully | 4-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | A | Bentleigh Greens | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 2:4 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Sydney Olympic
| 16 Oct 2026Australian Championship | Australian Championship | Oakleigh Cannons4-2Sydney Olympic |
Australian Championship tableAustralian Championshipupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
In the Australian Championship table, Sydney Olympic sit 3rd with 3 points from 3 games, while Oakleigh Cannons are 2nd with 6 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Melbourne | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 8 |
| 1 | Broadmeadow Magic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 8 |
| 1 | Bayswater City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 1 | Lions | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Sydney United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 6 |
| 2 | Wests APIA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 7 |
| 2 | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 2 | Wollongong Wolves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 5 |
| 3 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Avondale | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:9 | -3 | 2 |
| 3 | Sydney Olympic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 3 |
| 3 | Preston Lions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 4 | Canberra FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
| 4 | Adelaide City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 1 |
| 4 | Marconi Stallions | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 2 |
| 4 | South Hobart | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.47 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.47 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.53 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.50 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sydney Olympic at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Oakleigh Cannons at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.07 | 3.78 | 1.98, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Australian Championship table: Sydney Olympic are 3rd (3 pts, 6-8 goals), Oakleigh Cannons 2nd (6 pts, 5-3).
Over their last five matches, Sydney Olympic averaged 2 goals scored and 2.7 conceded per game; Oakleigh Cannons averaged 1.7 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Oakleigh Cannons.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 3.78 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.41 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.51 | 2.39 | 2.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 2.75 | 2.26 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.05 | 13.9 | 19.8 |
| HT X | 7.83 | 6.71 | 5.40 |
| HT 2 | 26.6 | 13.7 | 2.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 19.4 | 1.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.68 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.68 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.48 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 9.75 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 16.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.51 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.39 | 1.51 |
| +0.25 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| +0.5 | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| +1 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.82 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -0.5 | 3.14 | 1.35 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.28 | 3.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.93 |
| +2.5 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.30 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.83 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.41 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 11.5 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 6.52 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.11 | 4.62 |
| 7 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 7.25 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 7.75 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 8 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 8.25 | 1.46 | 2.47 |
| 8.75 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 9 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
| 9.25 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| 9.75 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 10 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| 10.25 | 2.34 | 1.51 |
| 10.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 11 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 11.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 11.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 12 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 12.25 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 12.75 | 5.83 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.28 | 1.01 |
| 13.25 | 6.31 | 1.04 |