Emelec vs
Leones del Norte• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 16:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.82 | 3.69 | 4.43 | 4.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 3.58 | 4.39 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 3.45 | 4.40 | 7.3% |
| Dafabet | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 10.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.20 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 12.9% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 2.82 | 3.17 | 17.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.69 | 4.43 | -0.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.38 | 4.10 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:12 UTC
Emelec
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:13 · per match 1.2 for, 1.3 against
| 25 Oct | H | Guayaquil City FC | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Leones del Norte | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Guayaquil City FC | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Libertad | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Macara | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Manta FC | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Libertad | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Leones del Norte | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | LDU de Quito | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Tecnico Universitario | 2-1 | W |
Leones del Norte
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:15 · per match 1.3 for, 1.5 against
| 25 Oct | H | Libertad | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Emelec | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Libertad | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Guayaquil City FC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tecnico Universitario | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Mushuc Runa SC | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Orense SC | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Emelec | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Independiente del Valle | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Manta FC | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:4 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Emelec
| 18 Oct 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Leones del Norte1-3Emelec |
| 30 Aug 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Emelec2-1Leones del Norte |
| 3 May 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Leones del Norte2-0Emelec |
| 8 Oct 2025Copa Ecuador | Copa Ecuador | Leones del Norte0-0Emelec |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 2 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Emelec sit 10th with 39 points from 30 games, while Leones del Norte are 8th with 39 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.83 | 4.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.77 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.74 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.60 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.83 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.85 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Emelec at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Leones del Norte at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.38 | 4.10, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Emelec win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Emelec are 10th (39 pts, 25-34 goals), Leones del Norte 8th (39 pts, 31-32).
Over their last five matches, Emelec averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Leones del Norte averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Emelec or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Emelec
4-2-3-1Coach: Ezequiel Medrán
Goalkeeper
- 12P. Ortíz
Defence
- 80O. Herrera
- 27F. León
- 2A. Leguizamón
- 30Madison Ariel Mina Ibarra
Midfield
- 5A. Mina
- 6V. Griffith
- 21J. Cevallos
- 59Reixon Saya
- 19J. Ruíz
Attack
- 7L. Klimowicz
Substitutes (12)
- 24A. Viteri
- 9R. Carrillo
- 17J. Ayoví
- 32J. Valverde
- 11S. Arce
- 13Luis Fernando Gómez Angulo
- 3I. Guerrico
- 8G. Nápoli
- 10F. Pizzini
- 4E. Segura
- 51S. Valencia
- 1Mario Alfredo Valero Sánchez
Leones del Norte
4-1-4-1Coach: M. Córdoba
Goalkeeper
- 45M. Ramírez
Defence
- 7M. Luque
- 23N. Monserrat
- 2J. Morán
- 34S. Portocarrero
Midfield
- 5T. Coppo
- 11M. Caramuto
- 6Emiliano Griffa
- 29P. Madero
- 99C. Solano
Attack
- 40Juan Luis Anangonó León
Substitutes (9)
- 16M. de la Cruz
- 8C. Velez
- 19O. Pepinos
- 25B. Kreiman
- 14A. Rosales
- 50Miguel Yordan Caicedo Orobio
- 22J. Arroyo
- 17T. Amilivia
- 32A. Aguas
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.38 | 4.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 1.91 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 2.09 | 4.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.39 | 4.29 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.81 | 14.7 | 42.4 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 5.00 | 8.81 |
| HT 2 | 25.6 | 15.0 | 7.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 9.25 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.42 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.60 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 13.6 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.8 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.68 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 2.25 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.31 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.49 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 10.9 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -1 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 1.95 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.31 |
| 0 | 1.30 | 3.12 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.70 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.79 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.97 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.18 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.70 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 7.97 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 7.00 | 1.02 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 6.75 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.75 |
| 7.25 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| 10.25 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 11 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 11.25 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| 11.75 | 3.57 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.37 | 1.13 |
| 12.75 | 5.33 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.57 | 1.03 |
| 13.25 | 6.79 | 1.02 |
Next Liga Pro matches
| 2 Nov | Orense SC – Tecnico Universitario |
| 3 Nov | Mushuc Runa SC – Manta FC |