Mushuc Runa SC vs
Manta FC• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.70 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 3.81 | 5.39 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.68 | 5.28 | 7.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.58 | 3.80 | 5.60 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 3.52 | 5.05 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.80 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 1.52 | 3.37 | 4.74 | 16.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 3.81 | 6.00 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.58 | 3.64 | 5.28 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:01 UTC
Mushuc Runa SC
1W 6D 3L · goals 7:12 · per match 0.7 for, 1.2 against
| 26 Oct | A | Tecnico Universitario | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Orense SC | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Delfin SC | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo Cuenca | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Guayaquil City FC | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Leones del Norte | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | LDU de Quito | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Delfin SC | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Deportivo Cuenca | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Barcelona SC | 0-0 | D |
Manta FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 24 Oct | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Delfin SC | 2-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tecnico Universitario | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Orense SC | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Aucas | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Emelec | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Macara | 3-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Barcelona SC | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Universidad Catolica | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Leones del Norte | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
18 meetings · goals 21:15 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Mushuc Runa SC
| 1 Aug 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Manta FC1-2Mushuc Runa SC |
| 11 Apr 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC1-0Manta FC |
| 8 Nov 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Manta FC3-0Mushuc Runa SC |
| 25 Oct 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC1-1Manta FC |
| 30 Aug 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC2-0Manta FC |
| 10 May 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Manta FC2-1Mushuc Runa SC |
| 15 Aug 2021Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Manta FC0-0Mushuc Runa SC |
| 14 Mar 2021Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC4-2Manta FC |
| 10 Nov 2018Liga Pro Serie B | Liga Pro Serie B | Manta FC1-2Mushuc Runa SC |
| 11 Aug 2018Liga Pro Serie B | Liga Pro Serie B | Mushuc Runa SC0-0Manta FC |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 2 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Mushuc Runa SC sit 11th with 38 points from 30 games, while Manta FC are 16th with 21 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 1.81 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.78 | 5.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.76 | 6.8% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 1.75 | 6.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 1.81 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.77 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.75 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.97 | 1.74 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mushuc Runa SC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Manta FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.59 | 3.60 | 5.24, which imply roughly 62.9% for a Mushuc Runa SC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Mushuc Runa SC are 11th (38 pts, 35-38 goals), Manta FC 16th (21 pts, 17-42).
Over their last five matches, Mushuc Runa SC averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Manta FC averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mushuc Runa SC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 3.64 | 5.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.20 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.14 | 5.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 2.47 | 5.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.41 | 15.2 | 48.6 |
| HT X | 4.21 | 5.30 | 11.0 |
| HT 2 | 24.4 | 16.5 | 9.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 9.00 | 3.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.76 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 7.01 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.8 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.23 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.17 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.73 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 2.75 | 2.24 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.76 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.19 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 10.4 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.71 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.39 | 1.52 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| -0.75 | 1.76 | 1.99 |
| -0.5 | 1.58 | 2.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.75 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.63 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.89 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.66 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 4.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +0.75 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.9 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
| 9.5 | 1.63 | 2.16 |
| 10.5 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 11.5 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 12.5 | 3.36 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.89 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 6.51 | 1.03 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.97 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.18 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.11 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.90 |
| 8.25 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.76 |
| 9 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 9.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 10.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 12 | 3.09 | 1.28 |
| 12.25 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| 12.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 13 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.71 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.74 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 7.07 | 1.01 |
Next Liga Pro matches
| 2 Nov | Orense SC – Tecnico Universitario |