Orense SC vs
Tecnico Universitario• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:18 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.70 | 4.60 | 2.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.81 | 3.54 | 4.61 | 5.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 3.34 | 4.49 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 8.5% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.30 | 11.6% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 14.4% |
| SBO | 1.79 | 3.00 | 3.65 | 16.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.70 | 4.61 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.79 | 3.28 | 4.21 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
Orense SC
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 24 Oct | H | Delfin SC | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Mushuc Runa SC | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Manta FC | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Universidad Catolica | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Guayaquil City FC | 4-3 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Leones del Norte | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Macara | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Barcelona SC | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 2-0 | W |
Tecnico Universitario
3W 1D 6L · goals 13:14 · per match 1.3 for, 1.4 against
| 26 Oct | H | Mushuc Runa SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Deportivo Cuenca | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Manta FC | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Delfin SC | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Leones del Norte | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | LDU de Quito | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Delfin SC | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Guayaquil City FC | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Emelec | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 12:16 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Orense SC
| 7 Jul 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC1-2Tecnico Universitario |
| 28 Feb 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Tecnico Universitario1-1Orense SC |
| 8 Jul 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Tecnico Universitario1-2Orense SC |
| 11 Mar 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC2-1Tecnico Universitario |
| 10 Nov 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC0-2Tecnico Universitario |
| 21 May 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Tecnico Universitario1-0Orense SC |
| 7 Oct 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Tecnico Universitario2-1Orense SC |
| 6 May 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC2-1Tecnico Universitario |
| 30 Aug 2022Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Tecnico Universitario2-0Orense SC |
| 16 Apr 2022Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC0-0Tecnico Universitario |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 2 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Orense SC sit 13th with 33 points from 30 games, while Tecnico Universitario are 14th with 32 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.75 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.70 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.79 | 1.56 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.80 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.91 | 1.76 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.83 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Orense SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tecnico Universitario at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.29 | 4.24, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Orense SC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Orense SC are 13th (33 pts, 36-47 goals), Tecnico Universitario 14th (32 pts, 28-42).
Over their last five matches, Orense SC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Tecnico Universitario averaged 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Orense SC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.28 | 4.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.92 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 2.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.07 | 4.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.37 | 4.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.83 | 14.8 | 40.1 |
| HT X | 4.51 | 4.87 | 8.87 |
| HT 2 | 24.4 | 14.8 | 7.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 7.90 | 2.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.53 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.83 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.8 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.22 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.81 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.26 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.85 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.34 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.52 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| -1.25 | 2.80 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.70 |
| -0.5 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.07 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.64 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.29 | 3.16 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.79 |
| +0.5 | 1.19 | 4.51 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.06 | 5.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.52 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.03 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.39 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 7 | 1.08 | 5.14 |
| 7.25 | 1.15 | 4.12 |
| 7.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 8 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 8.25 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9.25 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 10.25 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 10.75 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 11.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 12 | 3.87 | 1.17 |
| 12.25 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 12.75 | 4.91 | 1.09 |
| 13 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
| 13.25 | 6.18 | 1.04 |
Next Liga Pro matches
| 3 Nov | Mushuc Runa SC – Manta FC |