Macara vs
Barcelona SC• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 16:32 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.40 | 4.40 | 2.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 3.25 | 4.37 | 4.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.26 | 4.13 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.85 | 8.3% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.12 | 3.95 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 1.90 | 2.98 | 3.26 | 16.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.98 | 3.40 | 4.40 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.90 | 3.16 | 3.90 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 00:12 UTC
Macara
7W 1D 2L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | A | LDU de Quito | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Independiente del Valle | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Universidad Catolica | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Aucas | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Emelec | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Independiente del Valle | 1-3 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Manta FC | 4-3 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Orense SC | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Aug | A | Libertad | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Santos | 0-0 | D |
Barcelona SC
3W 4D 3L · goals 14:10 · per match 1.4 for, 1.0 against
| 25 Oct | A | Aucas | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Universidad Catolica | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | LDU de Quito | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Delfin SC | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Aucas | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Independiente del Valle | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Manta FC | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Orense SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Mushuc Runa SC | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Macara | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 22:33 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Macara
| 9 Aug 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC1-2Macara |
| 19 Apr 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Macara3-1Barcelona SC |
| 17 Aug 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC0-2Macara |
| 27 Apr 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Macara0-1Barcelona SC |
| 15 Sep 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC2-1Macara |
| 30 Mar 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Macara1-1Barcelona SC |
| 11 Sep 2022Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC5-3Macara |
| 25 Apr 2022Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Macara0-1Barcelona SC |
| 29 Nov 2021Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Macara1-1Barcelona SC |
| 18 Jul 2021Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC3-0Macara |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 2 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Macara sit 3rd with 51 points from 30 games, while Barcelona SC are 6th with 44 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.16 | 1.71 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.72 | 6.4% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 1.76 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.16 | 1.76 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.03 | 1.69 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.80 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.65 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.91 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Macara at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Barcelona SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.15 | 3.82, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Macara win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Macara are 3rd (51 pts, 41-33 goals), Barcelona SC 6th (44 pts, 32-25).
Over their last five matches, Macara averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Barcelona SC averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Macara or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Macara
4-1-4-1Coach: G. Sanguinetti
Goalkeeper
- 1R. Rodriguez
Defence
- 25J. Bolaños
- 21S. Etchebarne
- 14J. Marrufo
- 27J. Mohor
Midfield
- 16J. Cazares
- 28A. Campana
- 5J. Estacio
- 15M. Tello
- 20M. Viera
Attack
- 9F. Posse
Substitutes (12)
- 13L. Ayala
- 19P. Ramos
- 10M. Miranda
- 26M. Medranda
- 87J. Klinger
- 4J. Jiménez
- 22L. Ferro
- 11Tono Espinoza
- 3Juan Espinoza
- 12D. Cuero
- 50C. Caicedo
- 18A. Rodriguez
Barcelona SC
Coach: Pablo Trobbiani
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 3.16 | 3.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.81 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.07 | 4.52 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.37 | 4.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 13.8 | 39.6 |
| HT X | 4.71 | 4.85 | 8.29 |
| HT 2 | 25.2 | 14.7 | 6.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 8.60 | 2.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.57 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 14.8 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 26.8 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.43 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.23 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.29 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.77 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.51 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.52 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.23 | 4.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.16 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 8.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 8.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.07 | 5.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.40 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.17 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.39 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 6.71 | 1.02 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.08 | 5.17 |
| 7 | 1.09 | 4.92 |
| 7.25 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.75 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 8 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8.25 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 8.75 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 9 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 9.25 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9.75 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| 10 | 2.01 | 1.72 |
| 10.25 | 2.18 | 1.60 |
| 10.75 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 11 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 11.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 11.75 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 12 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.25 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 12.75 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
| 13 | 6.28 | 1.04 |
| 13.25 | 6.49 | 1.03 |
Next Liga Pro matches
| 2 Nov | Orense SC – Tecnico Universitario |
| 3 Nov | Mushuc Runa SC – Manta FC |