Al Rayan vs
Al Safa• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 11:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 3.30 | 3.54 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.35 | 10.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.25 | 3.37 | 12.0% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 14.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.54 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.43 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 12:10 UTC
Al Rayan
7W 2D 1L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 2 Nov | H | Al Qalah | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Arar | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Al Sahel | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Al Gottah | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Apr | A | Bisha | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Apr | H | Hajer | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Mar | H | Al-Wajj | 4-3 | W |
| 13 Mar | A | Hetten FC | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Mar | H | Al Qalah | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Feb | A | Al Qous | 3-1 | W |
Al Safa
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 2 Nov | H | Al-Wajj | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Al Qwarah | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Al-Ain | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Afif | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Apr | H | Al-Kawkab | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Apr | A | Al Qous | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Mar | A | Mudhar Club | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Mar | A | Al Saqer | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Mar | H | Arar | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Feb | A | Hetten FC | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:2 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Al Rayan
| 14 Jan 2026Division 2 | Division 2 | Al Safa1-2Al Rayan |
| 11 Oct 2025Division 2 | Division 2 | Al Rayan1-1Al Safa |
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 7 Nov 15:21 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Al Rayan sit 15th with 5 points from 4 games, while Al Safa are 14th with 6 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 11 |
| 2 | Al Qalah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Al Sahel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Al-Wajj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Al Arabi SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Al Entesar | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 9 | Al Rawdhah | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Al Loa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al-Ain | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 13 | Al Hada | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 6 |
| 14 | Al Safa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Rayan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Al Nairyah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Qilwah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | Al Qwarah | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Al Gottah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 4 |
| 20 | Al Shoalah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 4 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 22 | Najran | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 23 | Arar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 24 | Al Najoom | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 25 | Afif | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:9 | -5 | 4 |
| 26 | Al-Washm | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:12 | -6 | 4 |
| 27 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 28 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 29 | Jubbah | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 30 | Al Qous | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3:9 | -6 | 3 |
| 31 | Mudhar Club | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.83 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.85 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.69 | 2.11 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.08 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Rayan at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Safa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.43, which imply roughly 50.5% for a Al Rayan win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Al Rayan are 15th (5 pts, 6-5 goals), Al Safa 14th (6 pts, 3-7).
Over their last five matches, Al Rayan averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Al Safa averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Al Rayan or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 3.24 | 3.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.70 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 2.16 | 3.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.41 | 3.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.20 | 13.0 | 37.0 |
| HT X | 4.80 | 4.90 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 13.5 | 5.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.73 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.21 | 1.57 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.74 |
| -0.25 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.90 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 3.45 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 29 Dec | Al-Kawkab – Jerash |
Latest Division 2 results
| 6 Nov | Al Qalah 2-0 Afif |
| 3 Nov | Najran 1-1 Jubbah |
| 3 Nov | Al-Washm 2-2 Al Hada |
| 3 Nov | Mudhar Club 2-2 Baish |
| 2 Nov | Hetten FC 1-4 Al Gottah |
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |