Mudhar Club vs
Baish• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.35 | 2.37 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.80 | 3.15 | 2.25 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.28 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 09:40 UTC
Mudhar Club
4W 4D 2L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | A | Al-Wajj | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Al Nairyah | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Apr | A | Al Saqer | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Apr | H | Arar | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Mar | H | Al Safa | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Mar | H | Al-Kawkab | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Mar | A | Al Gottah | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Feb | H | Al Qalah | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Feb | A | Al Rayan | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Feb | H | Al-Wajj | 2-2 | D |
Baish
3W 0D 0L · goals 7:4 · per match 2.3 for, 1.3 against
| 28 Oct | H | Hetten FC | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Afif | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Al Qwarah | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mudhar Club and Baish on record.
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 16:10 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Mudhar Club sit 30th with 2 points from 3 games, while Baish are 2nd with 10 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 11 |
| 2 | Baish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Al Sahel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Al-Wajj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Al Qalah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 7 |
| 8 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Al-Ain | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Safa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 13 | Al Rayan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 15 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 16 | Al Nairyah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Al Qwarah | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Al Gottah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Al Shoalah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 4 |
| 20 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 22 | Arar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 23 | Afif | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 24 | Al Najoom | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 25 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 26 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 28 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 29 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 30 | Mudhar Club | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 |
| 31 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | 1.95 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 1.77 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.08 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.93 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.10 | 12.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mudhar Club at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Baish at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.28, which imply roughly 31% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Mudhar Club are 30th (2 pts, 5-6 goals), Baish 2nd (10 pts, 9-6).
Over their last five matches, Mudhar Club averaged 1.5 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Baish averaged 2.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Baish and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 3.23 | 2.28 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 1.37 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.96 | 1.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.13 | 2.85 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.90 | 2.49 | 2.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.42 | 14.0 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 5.60 | 5.75 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 14.0 | 3.68 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 12.3 | 1.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 1.93 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 4.77 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 4.75 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.16 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.41 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.23 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 1.92 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.68 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.35 | 2.64 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -0.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.71 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
Latest Division 2 results
| 3 Nov | Najran 1-1 Jubbah |
| 3 Nov | Al-Washm 2-2 Al Hada |
| 2 Nov | Hetten FC 1-4 Al Gottah |
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel 3-2 Al Qwarah |
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |