Al-Washm vs
Al Hada• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:50 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.19 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.89 | 3.34 | 2.16 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 3.35 | 2.15 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.70 | 3.26 | 2.27 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.82 | 3.34 | 2.14 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.95 | 3.50 | 2.27 | 6.5% |
| Average | 2.81 | 3.34 | 2.15 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 09:40 UTC
Al-Washm
4W 2D 4L · goals 21:22 · per match 2.1 for, 2.2 against
| 29 Oct | A | Al Shoalah | 4-3 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Al Rawdhah | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Al Sharq | 0-5 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | Al-Ain | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | Afif | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Mar | H | Al Shoalah | 3-3 | D |
| 14 Mar | A | Tuwaiq | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Mar | H | Al Taraji | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Feb | A | Al Rawdhah | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Feb | A | Jerash | 2-4 | L |
Al Hada
1W 2D 0L · goals 8:5 · per match 2.7 for, 1.7 against
| 29 Oct | H | Al Entesar | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Al-Kawkab | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Al Jubail | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Al-Washm and Al Hada on record.
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 16:10 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Al-Washm sit 29th with 3 points from 3 games, while Al Hada are 12th with 5 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 11 |
| 2 | Baish | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 3 | Al Sahel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:5 | +3 | 10 |
| 4 | Al-Wajj | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Al Qalah | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 | 7 |
| 8 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 9 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Al-Ain | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Safa | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 6 |
| 12 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 13 | Al Rayan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 5 |
| 14 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 15 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 16 | Al Nairyah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Al Qwarah | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:9 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Al Gottah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 | Al Shoalah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 4 |
| 20 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 22 | Arar | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 | 4 |
| 23 | Afif | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 24 | Al Najoom | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 4 |
| 25 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 26 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 27 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 28 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 29 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 30 | Mudhar Club | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 |
| 31 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 1.81 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.01 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.14 | 13.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Al-Washm at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Al Hada at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.73 | 3.37 | 2.19, which imply roughly 29.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Al-Washm are 29th (3 pts, 4-10 goals), Al Hada 12th (5 pts, 8-5).
Over their last five matches, Al-Washm averaged 1.3 goals scored and 3.3 conceded per game; Al Hada averaged 2.7 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Al Hada and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 | 3.34 | 2.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.32 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 2.19 | 2.67 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.56 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.80 | 14.0 | 22.0 |
| HT X | 7.10 | 5.95 | 5.40 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 3.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 13.4 | 1.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 3.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.53 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 4.33 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 4.60 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.60 |
| 3.25 | 2.28 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.33 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.88 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.46 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.24 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
Latest Division 2 results
| 3 Nov | Najran 1-1 Jubbah |
| 3 Nov | Mudhar Club 2-2 Baish |
| 2 Nov | Hetten FC 1-4 Al Gottah |
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel 3-2 Al Qwarah |
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |