Najran vs
Jubbah• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 20:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 3.42 | 4.37 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.40 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.42 | 4.25 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.36 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 18:00 UTC
Najran
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 29 Oct | A | Al Sharq | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Jerash | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Apr | H | Al Najoom | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Jubbah | 1-3 | L |
| 28 Mar | A | Al Sahel | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Mar | A | Al Jeel | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Mar | H | Al-Sadd | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Feb | H | Al Sharq | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Feb | H | Al Shoalah | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Feb | A | Tuwaiq | 2-2 | D |
Jubbah
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against
| 29 Oct | H | Al Arabi SC | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Qilwah | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Al Jubail | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Al Entesar | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Apr | A | Jerash | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Apr | H | Najran | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Mar | A | Al Jeel | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Mar | A | Al Sahel | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Mar | H | Al Sharq | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Feb | A | Tuwaiq | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Najran
| 4 Apr 2026Division 2 | Division 2 | Jubbah3-1Najran |
| 7 Jan 2026Division 2 | Division 2 | Najran1-1Jubbah |
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 2 Nov 16:00 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Najran sit 22nd with 3 points from 2 games, while Jubbah are 28th with 2 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-Wajj | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Sahel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Al Qalah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 11 | Al Rayan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 4 |
| 12 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Al Qwarah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Arar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 17 | Afif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 19 | Al-Ain | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | 3 |
| 20 | Al Shoalah | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 23 | Al Najoom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
| 24 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 25 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 26 | Al Safa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 27 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 28 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 29 | Mudhar Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 30 | Al Nairyah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 1 |
| 31 | Al Gottah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.76 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Najran at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Jubbah at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.36, which imply roughly 58.5% for a Najran win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Najran are 22nd (3 pts, 2-3 goals), Jubbah 28th (2 pts, 2-6).
Over their last five matches, Najran averaged 1 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Jubbah averaged 0.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Najran or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.41 | 4.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 1.91 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.10 | 4.91 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.44 | 4.41 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.74 | 15.8 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 4.35 | 5.18 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 16.0 | 7.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 8.30 | 2.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.97 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -1.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 3 Nov | Al-Kawkab – Jerash |
Latest Division 2 results
| 2 Nov | Hetten FC 1-4 Al Gottah |
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel 3-2 Al Qwarah |
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |
| 29 Oct | Jerash 4-0 Al Qous |
| 29 Oct | Al Sharq 2-0 Najran |