Hetten FC vs
Al Gottah• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.12 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.08 | 2.71 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.34 | 3.08 | 2.71 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 13.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.74 | 6.8% |
| Average | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 12:30 UTC
Hetten FC
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 28 Oct | A | Baish | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Apr | A | Al-Wajj | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Apr | H | Ohod | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Mar | A | Bisha | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Mar | H | Al Rayan | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Mar | A | Al Loa | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Feb | H | Al Safa | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Feb | H | Al Nairyah | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Feb | A | Al Gottah | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Feb | A | Al Qalah | 2-0 | W |
Al Gottah
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:20 · per match 1.4 for, 2.0 against
| 28 Oct | H | Al Sahel | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Al Taraji | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Al Rayan | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Apr | A | Al Nairyah | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Apr | H | Al Saqer | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Mar | H | Arar | 6-4 | W |
| 13 Mar | A | Al Qous | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Mar | H | Mudhar Club | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Feb | A | Hajer | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Feb | A | Bisha | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Hetten FC
| 17 Feb 2026Division 2 | Division 2 | Al Gottah4-2Hetten FC |
| 17 Nov 2025Division 2 | Division 2 | Hetten FC1-0Al Gottah |
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 2 Nov 16:00 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Hetten FC sit 32nd with 0 points from 1 games, while Al Gottah are 31st with 1 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-Wajj | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Sahel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Al Qalah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 11 | Al Rayan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 4 |
| 12 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Al Qwarah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Arar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 17 | Afif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 19 | Al-Ain | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | 3 |
| 20 | Al Shoalah | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 23 | Al Najoom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
| 24 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 25 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 26 | Al Safa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 27 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 28 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 29 | Mudhar Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 30 | Al Nairyah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 1 |
| 31 | Al Gottah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.72 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.58 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.70 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 1.75 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.88 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Hetten FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Al Gottah at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.62, which imply roughly 32.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Hetten FC are 32nd (0 pts, 1-2 goals), Al Gottah 31st (1 pts, 3-7).
Over their last five matches, Hetten FC averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Al Gottah averaged 1 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Al Gottah.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.45 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.04 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.05 | 3.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.77 | 2.31 | 3.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 13.0 | 27.5 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 4.85 | 6.15 |
| HT 2 | 27.5 | 13.3 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 8.45 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 2.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.16 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 5.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.60 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.65 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.16 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.25 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 2.47 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.45 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.72 | 1.21 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 3 Nov | Al-Kawkab – Jerash |
| 3 Nov | Najran – Jubbah |
Latest Division 2 results
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel 3-2 Al Qwarah |
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |
| 29 Oct | Jerash 4-0 Al Qous |
| 29 Oct | Al Sharq 2-0 Najran |
| 28 Oct | Al Qwarah 3-0 Al Safa |