Al Taraji vs
Al Baten• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.42 | 3.45 | 2.40 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.45 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.28 | 2.45 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 13.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.46 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Al Taraji
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:25 · per match 1.9 for, 2.5 against
| 28 Oct | A | Al Nairyah | 4-3 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Al Gottah | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Arar | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Al Sahel | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Apr | A | Al Rawdhah | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Al-Ain | 4-4 | D |
| 31 Mar | A | Afif | 1-3 | L |
| 14 Mar | H | Al Entesar | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Mar | A | Al-Washm | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Feb | H | Al Sahel | 1-2 | L |
Al Baten
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 27 Oct | A | Al Qalah | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Afif | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Al Qwarah | 0-0 | D |
| 14 May | A | Al-Faisaly FC | 0-4 | L |
| 9 May | H | Al Taee | 4-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | Al Bukayriyah | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Abha | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Apr | H | Al Anwar | 2-3 | L |
| 15 Apr | H | Al Arabi SC | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Apr | A | Al-Adalah | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Al Taraji
| 22 Apr 2024Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Taraji0-3Al Baten |
| 6 Dec 2023Division 1 | Division 1 | Al Baten1-0Al Taraji |
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Al Taraji sit 7th with 7 points from 4 games, while Al Baten are 26th with 2 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-Wajj | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Al Sahel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Al Taraji | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Al Qalah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Al-Ain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 6 |
| 11 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 12 | Al Rayan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 15 | Al Qwarah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Arar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 19 | Al Shoalah | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 20 | Al Jubail | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Al Najoom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
| 23 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 24 | Al Safa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 25 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 26 | Al Baten | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 2 |
| 27 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 28 | Mudhar Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 29 | Al Nairyah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 1 |
| 30 | Afif | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 31 | Al Gottah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.76 | 1.96 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.94 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.11 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al Taraji at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Al Baten at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.46, which imply roughly 40.5% for a Al Taraji win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Al Taraji are 7th (7 pts, 8-8 goals), Al Baten 26th (2 pts, 1-4).
Over their last five matches, Al Taraji averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Al Baten averaged 0.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Al Taraji or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.42 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.17 | 3.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.46 | 2.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.05 | 13.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.95 | 5.35 | 5.90 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.3 | 4.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 11.8 | 1.94 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 10.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.72 |
| 3 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.71 |
| 0 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| -0.75 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel – Al Qwarah |
Latest Division 2 results
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |
| 29 Oct | Jerash 4-0 Al Qous |
| 29 Oct | Al Sharq 2-0 Najran |
| 28 Oct | Al Qwarah 3-0 Al Safa |
| 27 Oct | Al Qalah 3-0 Al Baten |
| 19 Oct | Jerash 1-2 Najran |