Al-Kawkab vs
Jerash• Division 2, Saudi-Arabia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 20:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 10.6% |
| Average | 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.42 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 16:00 UTC
Al-Kawkab
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 29 Oct | H | Al Jubail | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Al Hada | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Al Arabi SC | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Al Najoom | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Apr | A | Al Safa | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Apr | H | Al Nairyah | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Mar | H | Al Saqer | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Mar | A | Mudhar Club | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Mar | H | Al Qous | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Feb | A | Arar | 2-1 | W |
Jerash
5W 1D 4L · goals 22:17 · per match 2.2 for, 1.7 against
| 29 Oct | H | Al Qous | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | H | Najran | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Apr | H | Jubbah | 3-3 | D |
| 4 Apr | A | Al Sahel | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Mar | H | Al Sharq | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Mar | H | Al Jeel | 2-3 | L |
| 7 Mar | A | Al-Sadd | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Feb | H | Al Entesar | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Feb | H | Al-Washm | 4-2 | W |
| 16 Feb | A | Al-Ain | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Al-Kawkab and Jerash on record.
Division 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 2 Nov 16:00 UTC
In the Division 2 table, Al-Kawkab sit 8th with 7 points from 4 games, while Jerash are 18th with 3 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Sharq | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10:1 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Al-Wajj | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 10 |
| 3 | Baish | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Al Entesar | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 8 |
| 5 | Al Taraji | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Al Sahel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Al Arabi SC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Al-Kawkab | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Al Qalah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 6 |
| 10 | Al Hada | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 | 5 |
| 11 | Al Rayan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 4 |
| 12 | Al Rawdhah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 13 | Qilwah | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 14 | Al Qwarah | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 15 | Arar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 | Al Loa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 4 |
| 17 | Afif | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 | Jerash | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 3 |
| 19 | Al-Ain | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:1 | +2 | 3 |
| 20 | Al Shoalah | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 21 | Al Jubail | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 | Najran | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 23 | Al Najoom | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 | 3 |
| 24 | Al Baten | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 | 3 |
| 25 | Al Qous | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 26 | Al Safa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 27 | Al-Washm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 28 | Jubbah | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 29 | Mudhar Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 1 |
| 30 | Al Nairyah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 1 |
| 31 | Al Gottah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 | Hetten FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.95 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.11 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.13 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Al-Kawkab at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jerash at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.42, which imply roughly 40.5% for a Al-Kawkab win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Division 2 table: Al-Kawkab are 8th (7 pts, 8-8 goals), Jerash 18th (3 pts, 5-2).
Over their last five matches, Al-Kawkab averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Jerash averaged 2.5 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Al-Kawkab or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.33 | 2.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 2.18 | 2.98 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.48 | 2.70 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.00 | 15.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.0 | 4.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 11.8 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.73 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.62 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Next Division 2 matches
| 3 Nov | Najran – Jubbah |
Latest Division 2 results
| 2 Nov | Hetten FC 1-4 Al Gottah |
| 2 Nov | Al Sahel 3-2 Al Qwarah |
| 2 Nov | Al Taraji 1-1 Al Baten |
| 29 Oct | Al-Kawkab 2-2 Al Jubail |
| 29 Oct | Jerash 4-0 Al Qous |
| 29 Oct | Al Sharq 2-0 Najran |