Etoile de l'Est vs
Musanze• National Soccer League, Rwanda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.85 | 2.85 | 2.49 | 10.3% |
| Betfair | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 2.80 | 2.85 | 2.50 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.91 | 2.82 | 2.43 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.83 | 2.82 | 2.41 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.91 | 2.85 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Average | 2.83 | 2.82 | 2.47 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:30 UTC
Etoile de l'Est
3W 4D 3L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Gorilla | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Sunrise | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Mukura | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Gicumbi | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | AS Kigali | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Amagaju | 0-2 | L |
| 11 May | H | Bugesera | 0-3 | L |
| 4 May | A | Police | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Apr | H | Marines | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Apr | A | Amagaju | 1-0 | W |
Musanze
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Amagaju | 3-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Rayon Sports | 0-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Police | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Gasogi United | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Etincelles | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Kiyovu Sports | 1-0 | W |
| 30 May | A | AS Kigali | 1-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | Marines | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | H | Gasogi United | 3-2 | W |
| 9 May | H | Police | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:9 · last 4: 0W 1D 3L for Etoile de l'Est
| 13 Jan 2024National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Musanze0-0Etoile de l'Est |
| 20 Aug 2023National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etoile de l'Est1-4Musanze |
| 21 Feb 2022National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Musanze2-0Etoile de l'Est |
| 20 Nov 2021National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etoile de l'Est2-3Musanze |
National Soccer League tableRegular Seasonupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the National Soccer League table, Etoile de l'Est sit 18th with 4 points from 6 games, while Musanze are 5th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mukura | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 2 | Gorilla | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 12 |
| 3 | Marines | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Gicumbi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Musanze | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Sunrise | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 8 |
| 7 | APR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Rayon Sports | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Amagaju | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Kiyovu Sports | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:2 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Police | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Gasogi United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Etincelles | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | Bugesera | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:2 | +2 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Merreikh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 17 | AS Kigali | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 5 |
| 18 | Etoile de l'Est | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.56 | 1.43 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Etoile de l'Est at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Musanze at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.83 | 2.82 | 2.47, which imply roughly 35.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National Soccer League table: Etoile de l'Est are 18th (4 pts, 4-7 goals), Musanze 5th (9 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Etoile de l'Est averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Musanze averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Musanze.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.82 | 2.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.34 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 1.86 | 3.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.12 | 2.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.65 | 13.9 | 33.3 |
| HT X | 5.98 | 4.06 | 5.45 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 14.5 | 4.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 5.80 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.40 |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 2.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| 1 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 2 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| 2.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 2.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.63 | 2.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 2.98 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
Next National Soccer League matches
| 4 Nov | Gorilla – Gicumbi |
| 4 Nov | Bugesera – Amagaju |
| 4 Nov | Etincelles – Kiyovu Sports |
| 4 Nov | Al Hilal Omdurman – Rayon Sports |
Latest National Soccer League results
| 3 Nov | APR 1-1 Gasogi United |
| 3 Nov | AS Kigali 0-0 Mukura |
| 1 Nov | Marines 1-2 Rayon Sports |
| 28 Oct | Rayon Sports 3-0 Musanze |
| 28 Oct | Marines 3-0 Al Hilal Omdurman |
| 25 Oct | Mukura 1-0 Gicumbi |