Etincelles vs
Kiyovu Sports• National Soccer League, Rwanda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:07 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.18 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 3.34 | 2.91 | 2.15 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 3.30 | 2.87 | 2.18 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.24 | 2.91 | 2.13 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.40 | 2.91 | 2.18 | 9.6% |
| Average | 3.32 | 2.90 | 2.16 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 03:30 UTC
Etincelles
5W 2D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | APR | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Marines | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Bugesera | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Musanze | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gorilla | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sunrise | 0-0 | D |
| 30 May | H | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2-1 | W |
| 26 May | A | Gorilla | 4-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | Marines | 3-2 | W |
| 10 May | A | Gasogi United | 2-2 | D |
Kiyovu Sports
4W 4D 2L · goals 7:4 · per match 0.7 for, 0.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | AS Kigali | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Marines | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Bugesera | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Musanze | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Gorilla | 0-1 | L |
| 29 May | A | Rayon Sports | 1-1 | D |
| 24 May | A | Police | 0-0 | D |
| 16 May | H | Muhanga | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | A | Al Merreikh | 1-0 | W |
| 5 May | A | Amagaju | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 9:24 · last 10: 0W 2D 8L for Etincelles
| 26 Apr 2026National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etincelles0-0Kiyovu Sports |
| 5 Dec 2025National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Kiyovu Sports4-1Etincelles |
| 6 Apr 2025National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etincelles0-2Kiyovu Sports |
| 22 Nov 2024National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Kiyovu Sports2-1Etincelles |
| 3 May 2024National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etincelles2-3Kiyovu Sports |
| 9 Dec 2023National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Kiyovu Sports2-1Etincelles |
| 12 Mar 2023National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etincelles1-2Kiyovu Sports |
| 13 Oct 2022National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Kiyovu Sports1-1Etincelles |
| 13 Mar 2022National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Kiyovu Sports1-0Etincelles |
| 1 Dec 2021National Soccer League | National Soccer League | Etincelles0-2Kiyovu Sports |
National Soccer League tableRegular Seasonupdated 4 Nov 01:40 UTC
In the National Soccer League table, Etincelles sit 13th with 7 points from 6 games, while Kiyovu Sports are 10th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mukura | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 12 |
| 2 | Gorilla | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 | 12 |
| 3 | Marines | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Gicumbi | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Musanze | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:6 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Sunrise | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 8 |
| 7 | APR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 | Rayon Sports | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | Amagaju | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9:8 | +1 | 7 |
| 10 | Kiyovu Sports | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:2 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Police | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3:6 | -3 | 7 |
| 12 | Gasogi United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 7 |
| 13 | Etincelles | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 7 |
| 14 | Bugesera | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:2 | +2 | 6 |
| 15 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 6 |
| 16 | Al Merreikh | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 5 |
| 17 | AS Kigali | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 5 |
| 18 | Etoile de l'Est | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 1.44 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.52 | 1.41 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.56 | 1.43 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.61 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.60 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Etincelles at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Kiyovu Sports at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.32 | 2.90 | 2.16, which imply roughly 34.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the National Soccer League table: Etincelles are 13th (7 pts, 2-8 goals), Kiyovu Sports 10th (7 pts, 3-2).
Over their last five matches, Etincelles averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Kiyovu Sports averaged 0.6 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Kiyovu Sports and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.32 | 2.90 | 2.16 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 1.25 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.32 | 1.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.60 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.19 | 1.87 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.79 | 2.12 | 2.59 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.80 | 14.5 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 7.18 | 4.15 | 4.95 |
| HT 2 | 43.3 | 14.5 | 3.61 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 5.88 | 1.87 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 2.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 5.23 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
| 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.03 |
| 2 | 1.90 | 1.73 |
| 2.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 |
| 2.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.84 | 1.84 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
| +1 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next National Soccer League matches
| 4 Nov | Gorilla – Gicumbi |
| 4 Nov | Bugesera – Amagaju |
| 4 Nov | Etoile de l'Est – Musanze |
| 4 Nov | Al Hilal Omdurman – Rayon Sports |
Latest National Soccer League results
| 3 Nov | APR 1-1 Gasogi United |
| 3 Nov | AS Kigali 0-0 Mukura |
| 1 Nov | Marines 1-2 Rayon Sports |
| 28 Oct | Rayon Sports 3-0 Musanze |
| 28 Oct | Marines 3-0 Al Hilal Omdurman |
| 25 Oct | Mukura 1-0 Gicumbi |