Swieqi United vs
Sirens• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 14:24 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 3.72 | 4.72 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 3.72 | 4.65 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.72 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.60 | 3.81 | 4.42 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
Swieqi United
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Zebbug Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Attard | 3-3 | D |
| 23 Apr | H | Birzebbuga | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Fgura United | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | A | St. Andrews | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Melita | 5-0 | W |
| 14 Mar | A | Balzan FC | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Mar | H | Birzebbuga | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Mar | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 0-1 | L |
Sirens
3W 1D 6L · goals 15:18 · per match 1.5 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Naxxar Lions | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Fgura United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Zurrieq | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Birzebbuga | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 3-4 | L |
| 6 Apr | H | Balzan FC | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Mar | H | Fgura United | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Mar | A | St. Andrews | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Mar | A | Swieqi United | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Feb | A | Melita | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:10 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Swieqi United
| 1 Mar 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Swieqi United2-0Sirens |
| 14 Dec 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens1-1Swieqi United |
| 23 Nov 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens3-0Swieqi United |
| 26 Apr 2019Challenge League | Challenge League | Sirens1-0Swieqi United |
| 16 Jan 2019Challenge League | Challenge League | Swieqi United0-5Sirens |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 18 Oct 18:20 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Swieqi United sit 8th with 4 points from 3 games, while Sirens are 10th with 4 points from 3.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Naxxar Lions | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Mgarr United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Fgura United | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 8 |
| 5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | Victoria Hotspurs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Vittoriosa Stars | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | Swieqi United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Melita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Sirens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Santa Lucía | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Zurrieq | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | St. Andrews | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Attard | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6:8 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Zebbug Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:9 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.43 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.43 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.33 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Swieqi United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sirens at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.79 | 4.36, which imply roughly 26.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Swieqi United are 8th (4 pts, 6-6 goals), Sirens 10th (4 pts, 4-4).
Over their last five matches, Swieqi United averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Sirens averaged 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sirens.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 3.81 | 4.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.06 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.34 | 4.57 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.76 | 4.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.51 | 14.0 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 7.00 | 9.50 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 6.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 15.3 | 2.52 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 5.73 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| -1 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| -0.75 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.57 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| -1.75 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |