Fgura United vs
Santa Lucía• Challenge League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.42 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.38 | 2.42 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.42 | 3.40 | 2.42 | 12.1% |
| Average | 2.41 | 3.39 | 2.41 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
Fgura United
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 10 Oct | A | Victoria Hotspurs | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Sirens | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Zebbug Rangers | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Swieqi United | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | A | Melita | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Pietà Hotspurs | 0-4 | L |
| 15 Mar | A | Sirens | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Mar | H | Balzan FC | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Mar | H | St. Andrews | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Feb | A | Birzebbuga | 1-3 | L |
Santa Lucía
3W 6D 1L · goals 15:8 · per match 1.5 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Zurrieq | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | St. Andrews | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Vittoriosa Stars | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Mtarfa | 5-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Zurrieq | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Apr | A | Mgarr United | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Mar | H | Marsa | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Mar | A | Vittoriosa Stars | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Feb | H | Gudja United | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Feb | H | Zebbug Rangers | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 9:2 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Fgura United
| 4 Jan 2026FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Fgura United2-1Santa Lucía |
| 20 Sep 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Fgura United2-0Santa Lucía |
| 25 Jan 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Fgura United5-1Santa Lucía |
Challenge League tableFirst Divisionupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Challenge League table, Fgura United sit 3rd with 8 points from 4 games, while Santa Lucía are 11th with 4 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarxien Rainbows | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 | 9 |
| 2 | Mgarr United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Fgura United | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 8 |
| 4 | Naxxar Lions | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Victoria Hotspurs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Pietà Hotspurs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Swieqi United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Melita | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Sirens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Vittoriosa Stars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Santa Lucía | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Zurrieq | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | St. Andrews | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Zebbug Rangers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:7 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Attard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | 2 |
| 16 | Gudja United | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.72 | 2.01 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.18 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fgura United at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Santa Lucía at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.30 | 2.53, which imply roughly 42.6% for a Fgura United win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Challenge League table: Fgura United are 3rd (8 pts, 8-1 goals), Santa Lucía 11th (4 pts, 2-2).
Over their last five matches, Fgura United averaged 2.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Santa Lucía averaged 0.7 scored and 0.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Fgura United or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 3.39 | 2.41 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01 | 2.20 | 3.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.51 | 2.76 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.10 | 13.5 | 23.5 |
| HT X | 6.25 | 5.75 | 6.25 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 13.5 | 4.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 13.1 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.5 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.25 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.11 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |